Geely Galaxy E5 European Standard Version

Geely Galaxy E5 European Standard Version

$22,000

*Low configuration price, for reference only, contact us for specific prices

 

Geely Galaxy E5 European Standard Version is an SUV, the vehicle length, width and height is 4615*1901*1670mm, the wheelbase is 2750mm, the motor power is 160kw, the WLTP range is 430km, the model can be sold in pan-European region, the authentication is complete, and it is suitable for European car dealerships to conduct the sales business of China’s electric vehicles. The FOB price for the pro version is $22,000 and for the max version is $23,300. Contact us for more information.

If you are interested in this model or have any other automotive needs, please feel free to contact us using the form below. With over ten years of experience in the automotive trade, we are here to solve all your problems and provide the best solutions for your requirements.

 

Category: Tags: ,

 

 

 

 

 

Geely Galaxy E5 is positioned in the compact SUV market and is built with the GEA Global Intelligent New Energy Architecture, which not only means it has an excellent spatial layout, but also an excellent performance in terms of safety, power performance and intelligent technology. The model is available in two range versions: the 440km start-up version and the 530km range version to meet the needs of different users.

Exterior Design

The exterior design of Galaxy E5 continues Geely’s family design language, with a closed grille and sharp LED headlight clusters echoing each other in the front, showing a dynamic but not losing the sense of technology. The hidden door handles and low wind resistance wheels further enhance the vehicle’s dynamic and aerodynamic performance. The overall lines are smooth and tense, showing the futuristic sense of new energy vehicles without losing the stability and atmosphere of traditional vehicles.

Interior Design

Entering the car, the interior design of Galaxy E5 immediately gives people a refreshing feeling. A total of 33 storage spaces are designed throughout the car, significantly improving convenience. In terms of riding experience, the panoramic sunroof area reaches 1.18 square meters, together with the whole car lighting area of 3.39 square meters, which greatly improves the light transmittance and ventilation effect inside the car. In terms of interior color, three choices are provided, namely Cloud Beginning White, Neon Rainbow and Twilight Blue, with each color scheme bringing different visual enjoyment.

Performance

In terms of performance, Galaxy E5 is equipped with an electric motor with a maximum power of 160kW and a maximum torque of 320N-m. The acceleration time from 0-100km/h is only 6.9 seconds, which gives it a certain advantage in terms of power performance in its class. The electric drive part adopts 11-in-1 design, the volume and weight are smaller than the industry mainstream over 10%, the comprehensive efficiency reaches the industry top 90.04%, the lowest 100km power consumption is only 11.9kWh.

Configuration Details

The Geely Galaxy E5 is richly equipped with 18-inch wheels, LED headlamps, penetrating taillamps, a 10.2-inch full LCD instrument cluster, and a 15.4-inch center control screen in the base model. The higher trim levels add comfort features such as a panoramic sunroof, 50W wireless cell phone charging, and ventilated main driver’s seat. In addition, the model also provides Flyme Auto in-vehicle system, using 7nm “Dragon Eagle One” car-grade chip to provide a good user experience.

 

 

 

MODELSProMax
DIMENSSIONS
Vehicle Length4,6154,615
Vehicle Width1,9011,901
Vehicle Height1,6701,670
Wheelbase2,7502,750
Front Track Axle1,6301,630
Rear Track Axle1,6211,621
Front Overhang928928
Rear Overhang937937
Approach Angle16°16°
Departure Angle19.6°19.6°
Min. Turning Radius5.45.4
Min. Ground Clearance-Unladen/Laden173/145173/145
Seats55
Cargo Capacity (Min. / Max.)461/1877461/1877
Curb Weight17151765
GearshiftColumn GearshiftColumn Gearshift
NEW ENERGY
Drive TypeFRONT-WHEEL DRIVE (FWD)FRONT-WHEEL DRIVE (FWD)
Electrical Motor TypePermanent Magnetic Synchronous MachinePermanent Magnetic Synchronous Machine
Electrical Drive Type11IN1 ELECTRICAL DRIVE11IN1 ELECTRICAL DRIVE
Max. Net Power160160
Max. Net Torque320320
Max. Vehicle Design Speed175175
0-100km/h Acceleration6.97.1
Battery Capacity60.2260.22
Battery TypeLITHIUM IRON PHOSPHATELITHIUM IRON PHOSPHATE
WLTP Pure Electrical Range Combined430425
WLTP Electric Energy Consumption Combined15.816.0
NEDC Pure Electrical Range Combined495490
NEDC Electric Energy Consumption Combined13.914.0
Drive Mode SelectECO/NORMAL/SPORTECO/NORMAL/SPORT
Theoratical AC Charging Duration,@25℃ 10%~100% SOC6.16.1
Theoratical DC Charging Duration,@25℃ 30%~80% SOC2020
Online Scheduled Charging○3○3
Vehicle to Load (V2L) Connection●●
Vehicle to Vehicle (V2V) Connection●●
CHASSIS
SuspensionsF-MCPHERSON/R-MULTI-LINKF-MCPHERSON/R-MULTI-LINK
Steering SystemELECTRIC POWER STEERING (EPS)ELECTRIC POWER STEERING (EPS)
Braking SystemF-VENTILATED/R-SOLIDF-VENTILATED/R-SOLID
Braking Energy Recovery System●●
Adjustable Energy Recovery System●●
Collision Safety Power-off System●●
Electric Parking Brake●●
Auto Hold●●
EXTERIORS
All Automatic LED Headlights●●
LED Daytime Running Lights●●
All LED Through-Type Taillights●●
Intelligent High Beam Control●●
Follow Me Home Lighting●●
LED Turning Lights●●
LED High Mounted Brake Light●●
Rear Fog Lights●●
Active Grille Shutter●●
Roof Rail●●
Panaramic Power Sunroof w/ Power Sunshade—●
Automatic Flush Door Handles●●
Heat-Isolation Windows——
Rear Private Windows●●
Power Tailgate—●
Heated Power Side Mirrors●●
Heated Exterior Mirrors●●
Power Folding Side Mirrors w/ Auto Folding Function●●
Heated Wiper Nozzles○2○2
Front Windshield Heating & Defogging○2○2
Rear Windshield Heating & Defogging●●
Rear Windshield Wiper & Washer●●
Rain Sensing Boneless Wipers●●
INTERIORS
PVC-Covered Instrument Panel●●
Multi-Function Steering Wheel with Microfiber Surface●●
4-Way Manual Steering Wheel●●
Anti-Virus Steering Wheel●●
Heated Steering Wheel○2○2
Manual Dimming Interior Mirror——
Auto Dimming Interior Mirror●●
Front Sunvisors with Illuminated Vanity Mirrors—●
Front Sunvisors with Vanity Mirrors●—
One-Touch-Up/Down Four Windows●●
Remote Control for All Windows, incl. Sunroof●●
Front & Rear LED Lighting●●
Front & Rear LED Lighting●●
256-Color Dynamic Ambient Lighting—●
Perforated PVC Seats Surface●●
6-Way Power Driver Seat●●
4-Way Manual Front Passenger Seat——
4-Way Power Front Passenger Seat●●
Completely Flat Back Driver Seat●—
Completely Flat Back Front Passenger Seat●●
Front Heated Seats●●
Rear Heated Seats○2○2
Front Ventilated Seats●●
Memory Settings for Driver Seat—●
Front Seats Massage Function—●
2-Way Power Co-driver Seat Legrest—●
Dual Level Rear Seat Backrests●●
Split Fold-Down Rear Seats●●
Rear Central Armrest & Headrest●●
Drawer Storage Compartment under Rear Seats●●
ISO-FIX Child Safety Seat Interface - Passenger Side●●
ISO-FIX Child Safety Seat Interface - Rear Seats●●
AIR CONFITIONING
Heat Pump A/C●●
PTC Heating○2○2
Automatic Air Conditioning●●
Rear A/C Vent●●
Unlocking/Delayed Ventilation●●
Remote Ventilation○3○3
Anti-Virus Cabin Air Fliter●●
ADAS
Cruise Control System-CCS——
Automatic Emergency Brake-AEB●●
Adaptive Cruise Control-ACC●●
Intelligent Cruise Control-ICC●●
Collision Mitigation Support Front-CMSF●●
Collision Mitigation Support Rear-CMSR●●
Rear Cross Traffic Alert-RCTA●●
Rear Cross Traffic Brake-RCTB●●
Lane Keeping Assistant-LKA●●
Traffic Signs Information-TSI●●
Doors Open Warning-DOW●●
Lanes Changing Assistant-LCA●●
Blind Spots Detection-BSD●●
Emergency Lane Keeping Assistant-ELKA●●
Evasive Manoeuvre Assist-EMA●●
Front Cross Traffic Alert-FCTA●●
Auto Lane Change Assist-ALC●●
INTELLIGENT CABIN
Keyless Open & Start●●
Windshield Head Up Display—●
FLYME AUTO In-Vehicle Infotainment System●●
High-Performance Cabin Chip●●
15.4" HD Touch-Screen●●
10.2" LCD Instrument Cluster●●
Dual Zone Speech Controlling Inboard●●
Smartphone Connection●●
Bluetooth Connectivity●●
4G Network Connection○3○3
WiFi Connectivity○3○3
Online Navigation○3○3
Online Multimedia○3○3
GEELY Apps Store○3○3
Over-the-Air Updates○3○3
FM Radio●●
Digital Audio Broadcasting●●
USB Ports (Type-A×2 & Type-C×2)●●
Dirver Monitoring System●●
6-Speaker Audio System●—
16-Speaker FLYME SOUND Premium Audio System,incl. 2 Headrest Speakers—●
Front 12V Power Port●●
Wireless Charging Pad●●
SAFETY
Geely Traction Control System (G-TCS)●●
Eelectronic Stability Control System (ESC)●●
Antilock Brake System (ABS)●●
Electronic Brakeforce Distribution (EBD)●●
Brake Assist System (BAS)●●
Anti Rolling Program (ARP)●●
Hill-Start Assist Control (HAC)●●
Hill Descent Control (HDC)●●
Two Front Airbags●●
Deactivated Front Passenger Airbag●●
Two Front Side Airbags●●
Two Side Curtain Airbags●●
Distal Side Airbag●●
Seat Belts with Waist Pretensioners●●
Front Seat Belts with Pretensioners & Force Limiters●●
Front Seat Belts with Pretensioners & Force Limiters——
Rear Side Seat Belts with Pretensioners & Force Limiters●●
Rear Side Seat Belts with Pretensioners——
Seat Belt Reminder for Front Seats●●
Seat Belt Reminder for Rear Seats●●
Rear Passengers Inspection●●
Tyre Pressure Monitoring System (w/ Digital Display, TPMS)●●
Multi-Collision Braking System PIB●●
Front Parking Radars—●
Rear Parking Radars●●
360° Topview Surround Parking Vision w/ Transparent Chassis●●
Eletronic Anti-Theft Immobiliser●●
Burglar Alarm●●
Automatic Driving Away Locking System●●
Mechanical Child Safety Locks●●
Pure Electric Low Speed Alert●●
Emergency Call●●
Road Accident Rescue Card●●
Events Recording System●●
Trunk Escape Switch●●
Life Detection●●
Alcohol Lock Security Connection●●
WHEELS & TYRES
18" Alloy Wheels●●
19" Alloy Wheels—○1
225/55 R18 Giti Tyres●●
235/50 R19 Goodyear Tyres—○1
Non-Full-Size Spare Tyre——
OPTIONAL PACKAGES
Tyre Package
19" Alloy Wheels—○1
235/50 R19 Goodyear Tires—○1
Heating Package
PTC Heating○2○2
Heated Steering Wheel○2○2
Heated Rear Seats○2○2
Front Windshield Heating & Defogging○2○2
Heated Wiper Nozzle○2○2
Flyme Auto OS
4G Network Connection○3○3
WiFi Connection○3○3
Online Navigation○3○3
Online Multimedia○3○3
GEELY Apps Store○3○3
Over-the-Air Updates○3○3
Remote Ventilation○3○3
Online Scheduled Charging○3○3
E-Call
E-Call●●
SPARE PARTS
Charging Cable▲▲
7kW Wallbox Charger▲▲
Floor Liners▲▲
Cargo Liner▲▲
BODY COLORS
Non-Metallic Paint - Snowy White●●
Metallic Paint - Turquoise Green / Carbon Black / Frost Grey / Moonlight Silver○○
INTERIOR COLORS
Standard — Dark Blue●●
Optianal — Ivory White—○
ACCESARIES
Electronic Toll Collection (ETC) Port●●
Warning Triangle●●
Tyre Repair Kit●●
Front & Rear Trailer Hook●●

 

 

 

Fill out the form to receive a business quote

Ask your question now and receive an answer within one business day.

 

Geely Galaxy E5 Details (3)
previous arrow
next arrow
Geely Galaxy E5 Details (3)
Geely Galaxy E5 Details (4)
Geely Galaxy E5 Details (5)
Geely Galaxy E5 Details (6)
Geely Galaxy E5 Details (7)
Geely Galaxy E5 Details (8)
Geely Galaxy E5 Details (9)
Geely Galaxy E5 Details (10)
Geely Galaxy E5 Details (1)
Geely Galaxy E5 Details (11)
Geely Galaxy E5 Details (2)
Geely Galaxy E5 Details (12)
Geely Galaxy E5 Details (13)
Geely Galaxy E5 Details (14)
Geely Galaxy E5 Details (15)
Geely Galaxy E5 Details (16)
Geely Galaxy E5 Details (17)
previous arrow
next arrow

 

 

 

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Geely Galaxy E5 European Standard Version”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Geely Galaxy E5 European Standard VersionGeely Galaxy E5 European Standard Version
$22,000