Leapmotor C10

Leapmotor C10

$18,300

*Low configuration price, for reference only, contact us for specific prices

 

The Leapmotor C10 is a five-seat family SUV offered as a battery-electric (BEV) or range-extender (REEV) model, built on Leapmotor’s LEAP 3.0 architecture.

If you are interested in this model or have any other automotive needs, please feel free to contact us using the form below. With over ten years of experience in the automotive trade, we are here to solve all your problems and provide the best solutions for your requirements.

 

Category: Tags: , ,

 

 

 

 

Exterior

I first saw the C10 at a dealer yard in Shenzhen, parked between two Camrys. Honestly? It held its own. It’s a balanced 4.74-metre SUV that stays calm and premium rather than flashy — exactly what families and fleets tend to go for. It sits on a 2,825 mm wheelbase, so the five-seat cabin has proper room without ballooning into full-size bulk. Full LED lights with a distinct signature, hidden handles, a clean rear with full-width taillights: a modern face that photographs well on a lot.

From a distribution angle, the clever bit is that the BEV and REEV share the same body. Your showroom, your marketing, your parts bin — all stay simple. A customer picks electric or range-extender and still drives home the same recognizable C10 shape. Wheels run from 18-inch low-drag to 20-inch alloys, and the slightly raised stance reads as a confident crossover, not some off-road wannabe. Which matters, because stock’s easier that way.

Interior

Leapmotor leans into a lounge-like, comfort-first cabin. The refreshed model gets a slim 8.8-inch cluster and a big 17.3-inch 3K central display on the Qualcomm 8295P, with a 60-inch AR-HUD on higher trims. Front seats are “zero-gravity,” 124 degrees of recline, heated, ventilated, 10-point massage. The rear adds a multi-function table and, on some versions, a 7.5L smart fridge. It’s a liveable layout that wins over skeptical first-time EV buyers.

Space is a real strength here: 510 litres of boot, opening to 1,809 with the seats down, plus a front trunk on the BEV. You get 14 speakers standard — 18 up top with a headrest unit — wireless charging, a panoramic roof with shade, 256-colour ambient lighting. And in hot markets? The heat-pump AC and ventilated seats are the things people quietly appreciate every single day. Worth it? For a family, yes.

Powertrain and Chassis

Two clearly separate powertrains, so label them precisely. The BEV runs a 230 kW rear motor on an 800V platform with an 81.9 kWh LFP pack — up to 660 km CLTC, and a 30–80% charge in about 16 minutes. The REEV pairs a 1.5L range extender with a 200 kW rear motor and a 38.7 kWh LFP battery: roughly 290 km electric, about 1,300 km total. That’s the one for markets where charging’s patchy. Both are rear-wheel drive, mind.

Underneath, it’s MacPherson front and five-link rear with FSD frequency-selective dampers — a composed, comfortable ride. Higher trims add roof LiDAR and the Qualcomm 8650 for full-scenario assistance; every version gets Leapmotor’s ADAS with emergency braking, lane centring, 360-degree view. And there’s a five-star Euro NCAP rating behind it — handy ammunition in regulated markets. Look, the safety story sells itself.

FAQ

Q: Is the Leapmotor C10 a pure electric or a range-extender car? A: Both are offered. The BEV is fully electric with up to 660 km CLTC range; the REEV adds a 1.5L gasoline range extender for a total of about 1,300 km. They’re distinct powertrains, not one hybrid.

Q: What is the electric-only range of the C10 REEV? A: The REEV provides around 290 km of CLTC electric range from its 38.7 kWh battery, with the gasoline extender handling longer trips. Or close to it.

Q: How fast does the BEV charge? A: On its 800V platform the BEV goes from 30–80% in roughly 16 minutes under suitable conditions. Why does that matter? Less downtime, happier fleets.

Q: Can I import the Leapmotor C10 to my country? A: Eligibility depends on local homologation and charging or fuel standards. We can advise on certification and documents once we know your target market.

Q: How do you supply the C10 and how to start? A: We supply by container or RoRo with full export documents, COC and inspection reports. Contact us with your market and planned volume to begin.

 

 

2024 NIO EC7 75kWh2024 NIO EC7 100kWh2024 NIO EC7 100kWh Signature Edition
Basic Information
Availability2024.022024.022024.02
vehicle classMid-size SUVMid-size SUVMid-size SUV
Length*Width*Height(mm)4968*1974*17144968*1974*17144968*1974*1714
Type of energyall-electricall-electricall-electric
CLTC pure electric range (km)490635635
Total motor power (kW)480480480
Total motor torque (N-m)850850850
Maximum speed (km/h)200200200
0-100km/h acceleration(s)3.83.83.8
Battery TypeLithium ternary + lithium iron phosphateTernary lithium batteryTernary lithium battery
Battery capacity (kWh)75100100
Fast charging capacity (%)10-8010-8010-80
Warranty PolicyThree years or 120,000 kilometersThree years or 120,000 kilometersThree years or 120,000 kilometers
body of automobile
Length (mm)496849684968
Width (mm)197419741974
Height (mm)171417141714
Wheelbase (mm)296029602960
Front wheelbase(mm)166816681668
Rear wheelbase(mm)167216721672
Weight (kg)239924192419
Luggage compartment volume (L)442-1449442-1449442-1449
Number of doors (pcs)555
Number of seats (pcs)555
electric motor
Total motor power (kW)480480480
Total motor torque (N-m)850850850
Maximum power of front electric motor (kW)180180180
Maximum torque of front motor (N-m)350350350
Maximum power of rear electric motor (kW)300300300
Rear motor maximum torque (N-m)500500500
CLTC pure electric range (km)490635635
Battery capacity (kWh)75100100
100km power consumption (kWh/100km)17.617.619.1
Motor structurepermanent magnetismpermanent magnetismpermanent magnetism
Principle of motor operationsynchronizationsynchronizationsynchronization
Second motor structureexchangesexchangesexchanges
Second motor working principlesynchronoussynchronoussynchronous
Number of drive motorsDual MotorDual MotorDual Motor
Motor Layoutfront and rearfront and rearfront and rear
Battery TypeLithium ternary + lithium iron phosphateTernary lithium batteryTernary lithium battery
Battery Cell BrandsJiangsu TimesJiangsu TimesJiangsu Times
Battery cooling methodliquid coolingliquid coolingliquid cooling
power exchangebe in favor ofbe in favor ofbe in favor of
Battery Energy Density(Wh/kg)142.1185.44185.44
Fast charging capacity (%)10-8010-8010-80
Battery Pack WarrantyTen years of unlimited kilometers for the first owner (liability exclusions subject to official terms)Ten years of unlimited kilometers for the first owner (liability exclusions subject to official terms)Ten years of unlimited kilometers for the first owner (liability exclusions subject to official terms)
Battery preheating●●●
external discharge●●●
Chassis/steering
Driving formfour-wheel drivefour-wheel drivefour-wheel drive
Front suspension typedouble wishbone independent suspensiondouble wishbone independent suspensiondouble wishbone independent suspension
Rear suspension typeMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspension
Adjustable suspension●●●
air suspension●●●
Steering assist formelectric power assistelectric power assistelectric power assist
Wheels/Brakes
Front/Rear Brake TypeVentilated tray typeVentilated tray typeVentilated tray type
Parking brake typeelectronic parkingelectronic parkingelectronic parking
Front Tire Specification255/50 R20255/50 R20265/45 R21
Rear Tire Specification255/50 R20255/50 R20265/45 R21
Wheel Materialaluminumaluminumaluminum
Spare tire specificationTire Repair ToolsTire Repair ToolsTire Repair Tools
Active/passive safety features
ABS anti-lock●●●
Brake force distribution (EBD/CBC etc.)●●●
Brake Assist (BA/EBA/BAS etc.)●●●
Traction control (ASR/TCS/TRC etc.)●●●
Stability Control (ESC/ESP/DSC etc.)●●●
Active braking/safety systems●●●
merging aid●●●
lane keeping assist system●●●
lane departure warning●●●
Road traffic signage recognition●●●
Fatigue Driving Alerts●●●
DOW Open Door Alert●●●
front exhaust airbag:: Driver's airbag:: Driver's airbag:: Driver's airbag
●Passenger airbag●Passenger airbag●Passenger airbag
:: Intermediate airbags:: Intermediate airbags:: Intermediate airbags
●Side airbags●Side airbags●Side airbags
●Head airbags (air curtains)●Head airbags (air curtains)●Head airbags (air curtains)
Rear airbags●Head airbags (air curtains)●Head airbags (air curtains)●Head airbags (air curtains)
Tire Pressure Detection Device●Display●Display●Display
Air Deficient Tirescharacter used in Taiwan as a substitute for a real name (like "X" in English)character used in Taiwan as a substitute for a real name (like "X" in English)●
Seat Belt Reminder● Full vehicle● Full vehicle● Full vehicle
ISOFIX child restraints●●●
Forward Collision Warning●●●
Anti-Rollover System●●●
Sentinel mode/clairvoyance●●●
Auxiliary/Manipulation Configurations
parking radar●Forward●Forward●Forward
● Post● Post● Post
Driver Assistance Video●360-degree panoramic image●360-degree panoramic image●360-degree panoramic image
Transparent chassis/540 degree image●●●
cruise control●Adaptive cruise at all speeds●Adaptive cruise at all speeds●Adaptive cruise at all speeds
Driving Mode Switching:: Campaigns:: Campaigns:: Campaigns
:: Economy:: Economy:: Economy
:: Standard/comfort:: Standard/comfort:: Standard/comfort
:: Snow:: Snow:: Snow
● Off-road● Off-road● Off-road
● Customization/Personalization● Customization/Personalization● Customization/Personalization
steep incline and slow descent●●●
hill-holding aid●●●
automatic parking●●●
automatic parking●●●
remote control●●●
Assisted driving level●L2●L2●L2
Driver Assistance System●Aquila Azure Ultrasensory System●Aquila Azure Ultrasensory System●Aquila Azure Ultrasensory System
External/anti-theft configurations
skylights● Non-opening panoramic sunroof● Non-opening panoramic sunroof● Non-opening panoramic sunroof
Active Closed Grille●●●
Electric Suction Door●●●
Concealed power door handles●●●
Trunk opening method● Electric● Electric● Electric
●Induction●Induction●Induction
Power trunk position memory●●●
Motorized Spoiler●●●
Key Type● UWB digital key● UWB digital key● UWB digital key
●Remote key●Remote key●Remote key
● Bluetooth key● Bluetooth key● Bluetooth key
●NFC/RFID key●NFC/RFID key●NFC/RFID key
Keyless entry●●●
Keyless Start System●●●
Remote start function●●●
Central locking in the car●●●
Internal Configuration
Steering wheel materialLeatherLeather● Leather
● Leather● Leather
Steering Wheel Adjustment● Electric● Electric● Electric
Adjustable up and downAdjustable up and downAdjustable up and down
Adjustable front and rearAdjustable front and rearAdjustable front and rear
Steering wheel functions●Heating●Heating●Heating
:: Memory:: Memory:: Memory
:: Multifunctionality:: Multifunctionality:: Multifunctionality
center armrest●Forward●Forward●Forward
● Post● Post● Post
Sun visor vanity mirror●●●
Liquid crystal instrument size10.2 in.10.2 in.10.2 in.
HUD Head-Up Display●●●
Built-in car recorder●●●
Wireless charging function for cell phones● Front row● Front row● Front row
Intelligent Hardware
Assisted Driving Chips4 NVIDIA Orin-X4 NVIDIA Orin-X4 NVIDIA Orin-X
total chip power●1016 TOPS●1016 TOPS●1016 TOPS
Number of cameras:: 11:: 11:: 11
Number of ultrasonic radars:: 12:: 12:: 12
Number of millimeter-wave radars● 5● 5● 5
Number of LiDAR:: 1:: 1:: 1
seating
Seat MaterialLeatherLeather● Leather
:: Imitation leather:: Imitation leather
sports seat●●●
Main Driver's Seat Function:: Memory:: Memory:: Memory
:: Ventilation:: Ventilation:: Ventilation
:: Massage:: Massage:: Massage
●Heating●Heating●Heating
Passenger seat function:: Memory:: Memory:: Memory
:: Ventilation:: Ventilation:: Ventilation
:: Massage:: Massage:: Massage
●Heating●Heating●Heating
Seat electric adjustment●Principal Driver●Principal Driver●Principal Driver
●Passenger●Passenger●Passenger
Integral adjustment of the main driver's seat●Before and after●Before and after●Before and after
●Backrests●Backrests●Backrests
●High/Low (4-way)●High/Low (4-way)●High/Low (4-way)
Partial adjustment of the main driver's seat●Leg rests●Leg rests●Leg rests
:: Waist (4-way):: Waist (4-way):: Waist (4-way)
Passenger seat overall adjustment●Before and after●Before and after●Before and after
●Backrests●Backrests●Backrests
●High/Low (4-way)●High/Low (4-way)●High/Low (4-way)
Partial adjustment of the passenger seat●Leg rests●Leg rests●Leg rests
:: Waist (4-way):: Waist (4-way):: Waist (4-way)
Second row seat adjustment●Angle adjustable●Angle adjustable●Angle adjustable
●Proportional lowering●Proportional lowering●Proportional lowering
Rear Cup Holder●●●
multimedia
Large color screen in the center console●●●
satellite navigation system●●●
Navigating the road information display●●●
Map Branding●Gold●Gold●Gold
Roadside assistance calls●●●
In-vehicle Intelligent System●Banyan●Banyan●Banyan
Automotive Intelligence ChipQualcomm Snapdragon 8295Qualcomm Snapdragon 8295Qualcomm Snapdragon 8295
Dolby Atmos●●●
Mobile APP Remote Function●Door control●Door control●Door control
●Window control●Window control●Window control
● Vehicle start-up● Vehicle start-up● Vehicle start-up
● Charge management● Charge management● Charge management
● Air conditioning control● Air conditioning control● Air conditioning control
:: Vehicle condition check/diagnosis:: Vehicle condition check/diagnosis:: Vehicle condition check/diagnosis
:: Vehicle location/search:: Vehicle location/search:: Vehicle location/search
Bluetooth/Car Phone●●●
Number of audio speakers232323
Voice Recognition Control System:: Multimedia systems:: Multimedia systems:: Multimedia systems
:: Navigation:: Navigation:: Navigation
:: Telephone:: Telephone:: Telephone
:: Air conditioning:: Air conditioning:: Air conditioning
●Sunroof●Sunroof●Sunroof
Center screen size●12.8 inches●12.8 inches●12.8 inches
Voice assistant wake wordsHi, Nomi.●Hi, Nomi●Hi, Nomi
4G/5G networks●5G●5G●5G
Telematics●●●
OTA upgrade●●●
Rear LCD●●●
Rear LCD screen size● 6.6 inches● 6.6 inches● 6.6 inches
Rear control multimedia●●●
Interface Support●USB port● USB port●USB port
●Type-C port●Type-C port●Type-C port
Power Support●Luggage compartment 12V power supply12V power supply for luggage compartment12V power supply for luggage compartment
illumination
low beam (headlights)●LED●LED●LED
high beam (headlights)●LED●LED●LED
LED daytime running lights●●●
Adaptive high and low beam●●●
Adjustable headlights●●●
Headlamps with steering●●●
Automatic headlights●●●
Delayed headlight off●●●
Lighting Features:: Geometric multibeam:: Geometric multibeam:: Geometric multibeam
auxiliary steering light●●●
front fog lights (of a motor vehicle)●●●
Interior Ambient Lighting●●●
Glass/Mirror
power window●Forward●Forward●Forward
● Post● Post● Post
One-touch window lifting● Full vehicle● Full vehicle● Full vehicle
Anti Window Pinch Handle●●●
outside rearview mirror●Motorized adjustment●Motorized adjustment●Motorized adjustment
:: Electric folding:: Electric folding:: Electric folding
●Automatic anti-glare●Automatic anti-glare●Automatic anti-glare
:: Memory:: Memory:: Memory
●Heating●Heating●Heating
●Automatic folding for locking the car●Automatic folding for locking the car●Automatic folding for locking the car
●Automatic reversing down●Automatic reversing down●Automatic reversing down
rearview mirror●Automatic anti-glare●Automatic anti-glare●Automatic anti-glare
Glass Functions:: Multi-layer soundproofing:: Multi-layer soundproofing:: Multi-layer soundproofing
● Rear side privacy● Rear side privacy● Rear side privacy
inductive wiper●●●
Air conditioners/refrigerators
Air conditioning control method● Automatic control● Automatic control● Automatic control
Individual air-conditioning in the rear●●●
rear air vent●●●
Temperature zone control●●●
PM2.5 filtration●●●
Negative Ion Generator●●●
In-car scenting devices●●●

 

 

 

Fill out the form to receive a business quote

Ask your question now and receive an answer within one business day.

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Leapmotor C10”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Leapmotor C10Leapmotor C10
$18,300