Smart #3

Smart #3

$22,300

*Low configuration price, for reference only, contact us for specific prices

 

The smart #3 is the world premiere of a new coupe SUV with a new luxury sports aesthetic. It features a streamlined exterior, a low-slung, wide-bodied athletic stance and a shark-nose front end for aerodynamic excellence.

If you are interested in this model or have any other automotive needs, please feel free to contact us using the form below. With over ten years of experience in the automotive trade, we are here to solve all your problems and provide the best solutions for your requirements.

 

Category: Tags: ,

 

 

 

Exterior Design

The smart #3 is designed by the Mercedes-Benz global design team and adopts the “New Luxury Sport Aesthetics” design style. The streamlined coupe SUV stance gives the car a highly recognizable appearance. The front body aspect ratio reaches 1.19, bringing a more low-slung, wide-bodied sports stance.

The shark nose front end of smart #3 and the bowed roof with wing elements realize excellent aerodynamic performance while displaying athletic aesthetics, with the wind resistance coefficient of the whole car as low as 0.27.

Nine body colors, 15 exterior color combinations, five interior themes, and four wheel styles provide more color possibilities for the smart Elf #3. Meanwhile, in terms of the interior, the color-collision stitching design, headrest smart logo, seat rivet design, and one-piece wrap-around coupe seats all highlight the future luxury and new luxury sporty style of smart Elf #3.

Performance

Not only is smart #3 a pioneer of new luxury, but it also inspires driving passion instantly with its excellent performance, humanized intelligent experience and high-quality safety standards. smart #3 is equipped with a dual-motor intelligent four-wheel-drive system, with a peak power of 315kW and peak torque of 543N-m. The BRABUS performance version can achieve zero 100mph in the “ejection mode”, which is the first time in the world that smart #3 is equipped with a dual-motor intelligent four-wheel-drive system. The BRABUS Performance model accelerates from 0-100 in just 3.6 seconds in “Eject Mode”. Not only that, the 0-400m straight line speed takes only 11.97s, and the tail speed is as high as 180.15km/h.

Not only the speed, but also the agility to control the whole field. 50-50 extreme weight ratio, 5.5 meters of the smallest turning radius, 82.7km/h excellent elk test results, even in the fierce driving still have a sense of stable control. smart #3 BRABUS performance version models also bring 4 driving modes, 3 steering modes, so that you can switch freely at any time.

With a 66 kWh Li-ion ternary battery, the smart #3 has a range of up to 520 kilometers in 4WD and 580 kilometers in single-motor rear-wheel drive (CLTC).

Equipment

smart Elf #3 is equipped with Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155 intelligent cockpit chip as standard, and it takes only 0.33 seconds to wake up the voice of the car machine. The first cheetah image of the elf assistant Avatar, with up to 40 image actions and 6 exclusive actions. In addition, the smart Pilot Assist intelligent assisted driving system is equipped, so that the smart Elf #3 even has 23 (including L2 + level) assisted driving functions.

In terms of safety, smart Elf #3 is designed with C-NCAP and E-NCAP double five-star safety standards, with 74% of high-strength steel. It comes standard with a number of assisted driving features such as automatic emergency braking, forward collision mitigation, and lane emergency keep assist, firmly guarding your safety. In terms of safety and environmental protection, smart has also made great efforts. The instrument panel adopts environmentally friendly 3D mesh and metal film with INS process imported from Germany to meet the stringent EU REACH regulations.

 

 

2026 Smart #3 Dynamic Standard Edition2026 Smart #3 Long Range Edition2026 Smart #3 Keith Haring Art Special Edition2026 Smart #3 Dynamic 4WD Edition2026 Smart #3 Brabus Performance Edition
Basic Information
Launch date2025.072025.072026.012025.072025.07
Body levelcompact SUVcompact SUVcompact SUVcompact SUVcompact SUV
Length * Width * Height (mm)4400*1844*15564400*1844*15564400*1844*15564400*1844*15564400*1844*1556
Energy typepure electricpure electricpure electricpure electricpure electric
CLTC pure electric range (km)415555555520520
Total power of electric motors (kW)200200200315315
Total torque of the electric motor (N·m)343343343543543
Maximum speed (km/h)180180180180180
0-100km/h acceleration (s)5.85.45.44.33.6
Battery TypeLithium iron phosphate batteriesternary lithium batteryternary lithium batteryternary lithium batteryternary lithium battery
Battery capacity (kWh)4966666666
Fast charging time (h)0.50.50.50.50.5
Fast charging capacity (%)10-8010-8010-8010-8010-80
Warranty PolicyFour years or 150,000 kilometersFour years or 150,000 kilometersFour years or 150,000 kilometersFour years or 150,000 kilometersFour years or 150,000 kilometers
Body
Length (mm)44004400440044004400
Width (mm)18441844184418441844
Height(mm)15561556155615561556
Wheelbase (mm)27852785278527852785
Front track width (mm)15841584158415841584
Rear track width (mm)16011601160116011601
Curb weight (kg)17901740174018701870
Maximum load capacity (kg)21992124212423052305
Number of car doors55555
Number of seats55555
Approach angle (°)1717171717
Departure angle (°)twenty twotwenty twotwenty twotwenty twotwenty two
Sport appearance kit----●
Maximum gradeability (%)3535353535
Minimum turning radius (m)5.55.55.55.55.5
electric motor
Total power of electric motors (kW)200200200315315
Total torque of the electric motor (N·m)343343343543543
Maximum power of the front motor (kW)---115115
Maximum torque of the front motor (N·m)---200200
Maximum power of the rear motor (kW)200200200200200
Maximum torque of the rear motor (N·m)343343343343343
CLTC pure electric range (km)415555555520520
Battery capacity (kWh)4966666666
Slow charging time (h)5.57.57.57.57.5
Fast charging time (h)0.50.50.50.50.5
Motor structurePermanent magnetPermanent magnetPermanent magnetPermanent magnetPermanent magnet
Motor working principlesynchronoussynchronoussynchronoussynchronoussynchronous
Number of drive motorssingle motorsingle motorsingle motorDual motorsDual motors
Motor layoutRearRearRearFront and rearFront and rear
Battery TypeLithium iron phosphate batteriesternary lithium batteryternary lithium batteryternary lithium batteryternary lithium battery
Battery cell brandsRuipu EnergyWelly ElectricWelly ElectricWelly ElectricWelly Electric
Battery cooling methodLiquid coolingLiquid coolingLiquid coolingLiquid coolingLiquid cooling
Battery swappingNot supportedNot supportedNot supportedNot supportedNot supported
Battery energy density (Wh/kg)-184.4184.4184.4184.4
Fast charging functionsupportsupportsupportsupportsupport
Fast charging capacity (%)10-8010-8010-8010-8010-80
Energy recovery●●●●●
Battery pack warrantyEight years or 150,000 kilometersEight years or 150,000 kilometersEight years or 150,000 kilometersEight years or 150,000 kilometersEight years or 150,000 kilometers
Battery preheating●●●●●
External discharge●●●●●
Electric configuration
Fast charging power (kW)150150150150150
Chassis/Steering
Drive formRear-wheel driveRear-wheel driveRear-wheel driveFour-wheel driveFour-wheel drive
Front suspension typeMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension typeFive-link independent suspensionFive-link independent suspensionFive-link independent suspensionFive-link independent suspensionFive-link independent suspension
Steering power typeElectric AssistElectric AssistElectric AssistElectric AssistElectric Assist
Wheels/Brakes
Front/Rear Brake TypeVentilation discVentilation discVentilation discVentilation discVentilation disc
Parking brake typeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brake
Front tire specifications245/45 R19245/45 R19245/45 R19245/45 R19245/45 R19
Rear tire specifications245/45 R19245/45 R19245/45 R19245/45 R19245/45 R19
Wheel materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Spare tire specificationsTire repair toolsTire repair toolsTire repair toolsTire repair toolsTire repair tools
Active/passive safety configuration
ABS anti-lock braking system●●●●●
Brakeforce Distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)●●●●●
Brake assist (BA/EBA/BAS, etc.)●●●●●
Traction control (ASR/TCS/TRC, etc.)●●●●●
Vehicle stability control (ESC/ESP/DSC, etc.)●●●●●
Active braking/safety system●●●●●
Lane change assist●●●●●
Lane Keeping Assist●●●●●
Lane centering●●●●●
Lane departure warning●●●●●
Road traffic sign recognition●●●●●
Low speed warning●●●●●
Fatigue driving warning---●●
DOW Door Opening Warning●●●●●
Front airbags●Driver's side airbag●Driver's side airbag●Driver's side airbag●Driver's side airbag●Driver's side airbag
●Passenger's side airbag●Passenger's side airbag●Passenger's side airbag●Passenger's side airbag●Passenger's side airbag
●Side airbags●Intermediate airbag●Intermediate airbag●Intermediate airbag●Intermediate airbag
●Head airbags (curtain airbags)●Side airbags●Side airbags●Side airbags●Side airbags
●Head airbags (curtain airbags)●Head airbags (curtain airbags)●Head airbags (curtain airbags)●Head airbags (curtain airbags)
Rear airbags●Head airbags (air curtains)●Head airbags (air curtains)●Head airbags (air curtains)●Head airbags (air curtains)●Head airbags (air curtains)
Tire pressure monitoring device● Display● Display● Display● Display● Display
Seatbelt reminder●Full vehicle●Full vehicle●Full vehicle●Full vehicle●Full vehicle
ISOFIX child seat●●●●●
Forward Collision Warning●●●●●
Rear Collision Warning●●●●●
Assist/Control Configuration
Parking radar●Before●Before●Before●Before●Before
●After●After●After●After●After
Driving assistance imaging●360-degree panoramic imaging●360-degree panoramic imaging●360-degree panoramic imaging●360-degree panoramic imaging●360-degree panoramic imaging
Rear Cross Traffic Alert System●●●●●
Cruise system● Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control
Driving mode switching●Sports●Sports●Sports●Sports●Sports
●Finance●Finance●Finance●Finance●Finance
●Standard/Comfort●Standard/Comfort●Standard/Comfort●Standard/Comfort●Standard/Comfort
Steep slope descent●●●●●
Hill Start Assist●●●●●
Automatic parking●●●●●
Remote parking---●●
Assistance Level●L2●L2●L2●L2●L2
Assisted lane change●●●●●
Assisted parking---●●
External/Anti-theft Configuration
skylight●Non-openable panoramic sunroof●Non-openable panoramic sunroof●Non-openable panoramic sunroof●Non-openable panoramic sunroof●Non-openable panoramic sunroof
Active grille shutters●●●●●
Frameless design car doors●●●●●
Hidden electric door handle●●●●●
Trunk opening method●Electric●Electric●Electric●Electric●Electric
●Induction
Electric tailgate position memory●●●●●
Key type●Remote key●Remote key●Remote key●Remote key●Remote key
●Bluetooth key●Bluetooth key●Bluetooth key●Bluetooth key●Bluetooth key
Keyless entry●●●●●
Keyless start system●●●●●
Remote start function●●●●●
Central locking●●●●●
Internal configuration
Steering wheel material●Leather●Leather●Leather●Genuine leather●Genuine Leather
●Alcantara/Suede
Steering wheel adjustment● Manually● Manually● Manually● Manually● Manually
adjustable (height up/downadjustable (height up/downadjustable (height up/downadjustable (height up/downadjustable (height up/down
) and (front/back)) and (front/back)) and (front/back)) and (front/back)) and (front/back)
Steering wheel functions●Heating●Heating●Heating●Heating●Heating
●Multifunctional●Multifunctional●Multifunctional●Multifunctional●Multifunctional
Central handrail●Before●Before●Before●Before●Before
●After●After●After●After●After
Gear shifting●Electronic column shifter●Electronic column shifter●Electronic column shifter●Electronic column shifter●Electronic column shifter
Sun visor vanity mirror●●●●●
Full LCD instrument panel●●●●●
LCD instrument size9.2 inches9.2 inches9.2 inches9.2 inches9.2 inches
HUD (Head-Up Display)---●●
HUD head-up size---●10 inches●10 inches
Built-in dashcam●●●●●
Wireless charging function for mobile phones-●Front row●Front row●Front row●Front row
Smart hardware
Forward sensing camera● Monocular● Monocular● Monocular● Monocular● Monocular
Number of cameras●5●5●5●5●5
Number of in-car cameras---●1●1
Number of ultrasonic radars●8●8●8●12●12
Number of millimeter-wave radars●5●5●5●5●5
Voice regional wake-up recognition●Dual Zone●Dual Zone●Dual Zone●Dual Zone●Dual Zone
Seats
Seat material● Faux leather● Faux leather● Faux leather●Genuine leather●Other materials
sports seats●●●●●
Front seat functions●Heating●Heating●Heating●Heating●Heating
●Ventilation●Ventilation
Electric seat adjustment●Driver's seat●Driver's seat●Driver's seat●Driver's seat●Driver's seat
●Passenger seat●Passenger seat●Passenger seat●Passenger seat●Passenger seat
Driver's seat adjustment method● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment
● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment
● Height adjustment (2-way)● Height adjustment (2-way)● Height adjustment (2-way)● Height adjustment (2-way)● Height adjustment (2-way)
● Lumbar support (4-way)● Lumbar support (4-way)● Lumbar support (4-way)● Lumbar support (4-way)● Lumbar support (4-way)
Passenger seat adjustment method● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment
● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment
● Height adjustment (2-way)● Height adjustment (2-way)● Height adjustment (2-way)● Height adjustment (2-way)● Height adjustment (2-way)
● Lumbar support (4-way)● Lumbar support (4-way)
Second row seat adjustment●Proportion Reversed●Proportion Reversed●Proportion Reversed●Proportion Reversed●Proportion Reversed
Rear cup holders●●●●●
multimedia
Central control color screen● Touchscreen LCD● Touchscreen LCD● Touchscreen LCD● Touchscreen LCD● Touchscreen LCD
Satellite navigation system●●●●●
Navigation traffic information display●●●●●
Map Brands● Gaode Map● Gaode Map● Gaode Map● Gaode Map● Gaode Map
Roadside assistance call---●●
In-vehicle smart chip● Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155● Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155● Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155● Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155● Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155
Mobile APP remote function● Door control● Door control● Door control● Door control● Door control
● Vehicle start● Vehicle start● Vehicle start● Vehicle start● Vehicle start
● Charging management● Charging management● Charging management● Charging management● Charging management
● Light control● Light control● Light control● Light control● Light control
● Air conditioning control● Air conditioning control● Air conditioning control● Air conditioning control● Air conditioning control
● Vehicle location/find vehicle● Vehicle location/find vehicle● Vehicle location/find vehicle● Vehicle location/find vehicle● Vehicle location/find vehicle
Bluetooth/Car Phone●●●●●
Mobile phone interconnection/mapping●Supports CarPlay●Supports CarPlay●Supports CarPlay●Supports CarPlay●Supports CarPlay
Audio brand nameBeatsBeatsBeatsBeatsBeats
Number of speakers1313131313
Simulated sound waves----●
Voice recognition control system●Multimedia system●Multimedia system●Multimedia system●Multimedia system●Multimedia system
●Navigation●Navigation●Navigation●Navigation●Navigation
●Telephone●Telephone●Telephone●Telephone●Telephone
●Air conditioning●Air conditioning●Air conditioning●Air conditioning●Air conditioning
Central control screen size●12.8 inches●12.8 inches●12.8 inches●12.8 inches●12.8 inches
Central control screen resolution●1920x1080●1920x1080●1920x1080●1920x1080●1920x1080
Central control screen pixel density●172PPI●172PPI●172PPI●172PPI●172PPI
Voice wake-up words●●●●●
Voice assistant wake wordHello, SmartHello, SmartHello, SmartHello, SmartHello, Smart
Continuous speech recognition●●●●●
What is visible can be said●●●●●
4G/5G networks●4G●4G●4G●4G●4G
Wi-Fi hotspot●●●●●
Connected Vehicles●●●●●
OTA upgrade●●●●●
Interface support●USB interface●USB interface●USB interface●USB interface●USB interface
●Type-C interface●Type-C interface●Type-C interface●Type-C interface●Type-C interface
Number of USB/Type-C ports● 2 in the front row / 2 in the back row● 2 in the front row / 2 in the back row● 2 in the front row / 2 in the back row● 2 in the front row / 2 in the back row● 2 in the front row / 2 in the back row
Power support---●12V power supply in the luggage compartment●12V power supply in the luggage compartment
Vehicle infotainment system memory (GB)●12●12●12●12●12
Vehicle infotainment system storage (GB)●128●128●128●128●128
light
low beam headlights●LED●LED●LED●LED●LED
High beams●LED●LED●LED●LED●LED
LED daytime running lights●●●●●
Adaptive high and low beam●●●●●
Headlights are adjustable●●●●●
Automatic headlights●●●●●
Headlights delayed shut-off●●●●●
Lighting features----●Matrix
Interior ambient lighting●●●●●
Glass/Rearview Mirror
Electric windows●Before●Before●Before●Before●Before
●After●After●After●After●After
One-touch window operation●Full vehicle●Full vehicle●Full vehicle●Full vehicle●Full vehicle
Anti-pinch function for car windows●●●●●
exterior rearview mirror●Electrically adjustable●Electrically adjustable●Electrically adjustable●Electrically adjustable●Electrically adjustable
●Electrically folding●Electrically folding●Electrically folding●Electrically folding●Electrically folding
●Memory●Memory●Memory●Memory●Memory
●Heating●Heating●Heating●Heating●Heating
●Automatic folding when locking●Automatic folding when locking●Automatic folding when locking●Automatic folding when locking●Automatic folding when locking
●Automatic tilting when reversing●Automatic tilting when reversing●Automatic tilting when reversing●Automatic tilting when reversing●Automatic tilting when reversing
Interior rearview mirror● Manual anti-glare● Manual anti-glare● Manual anti-glare●Automatic anti-glare●Automatic anti-glare
Glass function---● Rear side privacy● Rear side privacy
Rain-sensing wipers---●●
Rear wiper●●●●●
Air conditioner/refrigerator
Air conditioning control methods●Automatic control●Automatic control●Automatic control●Automatic control●Automatic control
heat pump air conditioner---●●
Rear air vent●●●●●
Temperature zone control---●●
Air quality monitoring---●●
air purification---●●
PM2.5 filtration●●●●●
In-car fragrance device---●●

 

 

 

Fill out the form to receive a business quote

Ask your question now and receive an answer within one business day.

 

Smart #3 Details (13)
previous arrow
next arrow
Smart #3 Details (13)
Smart #3 Details (1)
Smart #3 Details (2)
Smart #3 Details (4)
Smart #3 Details (6)
Smart #3 Details (7)
Smart #3 Details (8)
Smart #3 Details (9)
Smart #3 Details (10)
Smart #3 Details (11)
Smart #3 Details (12)
Smart #3 Details (14)
Smart #3 Details (15)
Smart #3 Details (5)
Smart #3 Details (3)
previous arrow
next arrow

 

 

 

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Smart #3”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Smart #3Smart #3
$22,300