BMW X3

BMW X3

$39,900

*Low configuration price, for reference only, contact us for specific prices

 

The BMW X3 is a luxury midsize SUV that combines sportiness with versatility, offering a variety of powertrain options and advanced smart features.

If you are interested in this model or have any other automotive needs, please feel free to contact us using the form below. With over ten years of experience in the automotive trade, we are here to solve all your problems and provide the best solutions for your requirements.

 

Category: Tags: ,

 

 

 

Exterior Design

The BMW X3’s exterior design remains largely unchanged from the previous model, with dimensions of 4,865 × 1,920 × 1,664 millimeters and a wheelbase of 2,975 millimeters, making it a long-wheelbase version. Building on this foundation, the new BMW X3 xDrive30L series features an upgraded “Black Pearl” double-kidney grille, and the trim strips on both sides of the front bumper have also been given a blacked-out finish. Additionally, the entire new BMW X3 lineup now offers a new “Matte Pure Gray” paint option, available as an 8,000 yuan upgrade.

Interior Design

The layout of the BMW X3’s interior cabin also shows no significant changes, featuring a flat-bottomed multifunction steering wheel and a compact gearshift lever. As one of the main highlights, the new BMW X3 is equipped with the ninth-generation BMW Operating System, in which the BMW Intelligent Personal Assistant will integrate with DeepSeek—a move designed to enhance the human-vehicle interaction experience.

Powertrain

The BMW X3 is available in two powertrain variants. The X3 xDrive25L model is powered by a 2.0T inline-four-cylinder engine delivering a maximum power output of 140 kilowatts and peak torque of 310 Newton-meters; the X3 xDrive30L is powered by a 2.0T inline-four-cylinder engine with a maximum power output of 190 kilowatts and peak torque of 400 Newton-meters. Both models are paired with an 8-speed automatic transmission with manual mode and come standard with all-wheel drive.

 

 

2026 BMW X3 25L xDrive M Sport Shadow Edition2026 BMW X3 30L xDrive Leading M Sport Shadow Edition2026 BMW X3 Year of the Horse Edition2026 BMW X3 30L xDrive M Sport Shadow Edition
Basic Information
Launch date2026.012026.012026.032026.01
Body levelMid-size SUVMid-size SUVMid-size SUVMid-size SUV
Length * Width * Height (mm)4865*1920*16644865*1920*16644865*1920*16644865*1920*1664
Energy typegasolinegasolinegasolinegasoline
Environmental standardsNational 6National 6National 6National 6
engine2.0T / 190 hp / Inline 4-cylinder2.0T / 258 hp / Inline 4-cylinder2.0T / 258 hp / Inline 4-cylinder2.0T / 258 hp / Inline 4-cylinder
Maximum power (kW)140190190190
Maximum torque (N·m)310400400400
Number of gears8888
gearboxHand-in-handHand-in-handHand-in-handHand-in-hand
Maximum speed (km/h)214235235235
0-100km/h acceleration (s)8.96.66.66.6
WLTC combined fuel consumption (L/100km)8.18.38.38.3
Warranty PolicyThree years or 100,000 kilometersThree years or 100,000 kilometersThree years or 100,000 kilometersThree years or 100,000 kilometers
Body
Length (mm)4865486548654865
Width (mm)1920192019201920
Height(mm)1664166416641664
Wheelbase (mm)2975297529752975
Front track width (mm)1614161816181618
Rear track width (mm)1659162316231623
Curb weight (kg)1885191519151915
Maximum load capacity (kg)2460245024502450
Fuel tank capacity (L)65656565
Number of car doors5555
Number of seats5555
Approach angle (°)20202020
Departure angle (°)twenty twotwenty onetwenty onetwenty one
Sport appearance kit●●●●
engine
Displacement (mL)1998199819981998
Engine ModelB48B20HB48B20WB48B20WB48B20W
Maximum horsepower (Ps)190258258258
Maximum power (kW)140190190190
Maximum net power (kW)140190190190
Maximum power speed (rpm)5000500050005000
Maximum torque (N·m)310400400400
Maximum torque speed (rpm)1500-40001600-45001600-45001600-4500
cylinderInline 4-cylinderInline 4-cylinderInline 4-cylinderInline 4-cylinder
Automatic engine start-stop●●●●
Engine positionFrontFrontFrontFront
Intake formTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbocharged
Valve structureDouble overhead camshaftDouble overhead camshaftDouble overhead camshaftDouble overhead camshaft
fuel supply methodDirect InjectionDirect InjectionDirect InjectionDirect Injection
Cylinder block materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
fuel grade95#95#95#95#
Environmental standardsNational 6National 6National 6National 6
Chassis/Steering
Drive formFour-wheel driveFour-wheel driveFour-wheel driveFour-wheel drive
Front suspension typeDouble-joint MacPherson independent suspensionDouble-joint MacPherson independent suspensionDouble-joint MacPherson independent suspensionDouble-joint MacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension typeMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspension
Central differential structureMulti-plate clutchMulti-plate clutchMulti-plate clutchMulti-plate clutch
Steering power typeElectric AssistElectric AssistElectric AssistElectric Assist
Wheels/Brakes
Front/Rear Brake TypeVentilation discVentilation discVentilation discVentilation disc
Parking brake typeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brake
Front tire specifications245/50 R19255/45 R20255/45 R20255/40 R21
Rear tire specifications245/50 R19285/40 R20285/40 R20285/35 R21
Wheel materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Active/passive safety configuration
ABS anti-lock braking system●●●●
Brakeforce Distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)●●●●
Brake assist (BA/EBA/BAS, etc.)●●●●
Traction control (ASR/TCS/TRC, etc.)●●●●
Vehicle stability control (ESC/ESP/DSC, etc.)●●●●
Active braking/safety system●●●●
Lane change assist●●●●
Lane Keeping Assist●●●●
Lane centering●●●●
Lane departure warning●●●●
Road traffic sign recognition●●●●
Fatigue driving warning●●●●
DOW Door Opening Warning●●●●
Front airbags●Driver's side airbag●Driver's side airbag●Driver's side airbag●Driver's side airbag
●Passenger's side airbag●Passenger's side airbag●Passenger's side airbag●Passenger's side airbag
●Intermediate airbag●Intermediate airbag●Intermediate airbag●Intermediate airbag
●Side airbags●Side airbags●Side airbags●Side airbags
●Head airbags (curtain airbags)●Head airbags (curtain airbags)●Head airbags (curtain airbags)●Head airbags (curtain airbags)
Rear airbags●Side airbags●Side airbags●Side airbags●Side airbags
●Head airbags (curtains)●Head airbags (curtains)●Head airbags (curtains)●Head airbags (curtains)
Tire pressure monitoring device● Display● Display● Display● Display
Seatbelt reminder●Full vehicle●Full vehicle●Full vehicle●Full vehicle
ISOFIX child seat●●●●
Passive pedestrian protection●●-●
Forward Collision Warning●●●●
Rear Collision Warning●●●●
Assist/Control Configuration
Parking radar●Before●Before●Before●Before
●After●After●After●After
Driving assistance imaging●360-degree panoramic imaging●360-degree panoramic imaging●360-degree panoramic imaging●360-degree panoramic imaging
Rear Cross Traffic Alert System●●●●
Cruise system●Adaptive Cruise Control●Adaptive Cruise Control●Adaptive cruise control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control
○Full-Speed ​​Adaptive Cruise Control○Full-Speed ​​Adaptive Cruise Control
Driving mode switching● Sporty● Sporty● Sporty● Sporty
● Economical● Economical● Economical● Economical
● Standard/Comfort● Standard/Comfort● Standard/Comfort● Standard/Comfort
● Custom/Personalized● Custom/Personalized● Custom/Personalized● Custom/Personalized
Steep slope descent●●●●
Hill Start Assist●●●●
Automatic parking●●●●
Automatic parking●●-●
Memory Parking●●●●
Reverse Tracking●●●●
Assistance Level●L2●L2●L2●L2
Assisted parking●●●●
Assisted lane change○○-●
Automatic exit (entry) from auxiliary ramps○○-●
Start-up reminder●●●●
Assisted driving section○Highway section○Highway section-●Highway section
External/Anti-theft Configuration
skylight●Non-openable panoramic sunroof●Non-openable panoramic sunroof●Non-openable panoramic sunroof●Non-openable panoramic sunroof
Roof rack●●●●
Trunk opening method●Electric●Electric●Electric●Electric
●Induction●Induction●Induction●Induction
Electric tailgate position memory●●●●
Key type●Remote key●Remote key●Remote key●Remote key
●Bluetooth key●Bluetooth key●Bluetooth key●Bluetooth key
●UWB digital key●UWB digital key●UWB digital key●UWB digital key
●NFC/RFID key●NFC/RFID key●NFC/RFID key●NFC/RFID key
Keyless entry●●●●
Keyless start system●●●●
Remote start function●●●●
Central locking●●●●
Engine electronic anti-theft●●●●
Internal configuration
Steering wheel material●Leather●Genuine leather●Genuine leather●Genuine leather
Steering wheel adjustment● Manually● Manually● Manually● Manually
adjustable (height up/adjustable (height up/adjustable (height up/adjustable (height up/
down) and (forward/backward)down) and (forward/backward)down) and (forward/backward)down) and (forward/backward)
Steering wheel functions○ Heating○ Heating●Multifunctional○ Heating
● Multifunctional● Multifunctional● Multifunctional
Steering wheel off-hand detection●●●●
Central handrail●Before●Before●Before●Before
●After●After●After●After
Gear shifting● Electronic gear shift● Electronic gear shift● Electronic gear shift● Electronic gear shift
Sun visor vanity mirror●●●●
Full LCD instrument panel●●●●
LCD instrument size12.3 inches12.3 inches12.3 inches12.3 inches
HUD (Head-Up Display)○●●●
Built-in dashcam●●●●
Active noise cancellation●●-●
Wireless charging function for mobile phones●Front row●Front row●Front row●Front row
●Rear row●Rear row●Rear row●Rear row
ETC device●●●●
Steering wheel paddle shifters●●●●
Smart hardware
Forward sensing camera● Monocular● Monocular● Monocular●Binoculars
○ Binocular○ Binocular
Number of cameras●5●5●5●6
○6○6
Number of in-car cameras○ 1 piece (2100 yuan)○ 1 piece (2100 yuan)-●1
Number of ultrasonic radars●12●12●12●12
Voice regional wake-up recognition●Four regions●Four regions●Four regions●Four regions
Seats
Seat material● Faux leather● Faux leather● Faux leather● Faux leather
Front seat functions●Heating●Heating●Heating●Heating
Electric seat adjustment●Driver's seat●Driver's seat●Driver's seat●Driver's seat
●Passenger seat●Passenger seat●Passenger seat●Passenger seat
Driver's seat adjustment method● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment
● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment
● Height adjustment (4-way)● Height adjustment (4-way)● Height adjustment (4-way)● Height adjustment (4-way)
● Lumbar support (4-way)● Lumbar support (4-way)● Lumbar support (4-way)● Lumbar support (4-way)
Passenger seat adjustment method● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment
● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment
● Height adjustment (4-way)● Height adjustment (4-way)● Height adjustment (4-way)● Height adjustment (4-way)
Second row seat adjustment●Proportion Reversed●Proportion Reversed●Proportion Reversed●Proportion Reversed
multimedia
Central control color screen● Touchscreen LCD● Touchscreen LCD● Touchscreen LCD● Touchscreen LCD
Satellite navigation system●●●●
Navigation traffic information display●●●●
Map BrandsTencentTencentTencentTencent
Roadside assistance call●●●●
In-vehicle intelligent system●iDrive●iDrive●iDrive●iDrive
Mobile APP remote function● Door control● Door control● Door control● Door control
● Vehicle start● Vehicle start● Vehicle start● Vehicle start
● Air conditioning control● Air conditioning control● Air conditioning control● Air conditioning control
● Vehicle status inquiry/diagnosis● Vehicle status inquiry/diagnosis● Vehicle status inquiry/diagnosis● Vehicle status inquiry/diagnosis
● Vehicle location/find vehicle● Vehicle location/find vehicle● Vehicle location/find vehicle● Vehicle location/find vehicle
● Owner services (finding charging stations, gas stations, parking lots, etc.)● Owner services (finding charging stations, gas stations, parking lots, etc.)● Owner services (finding charging stations, gas stations, parking lots, etc.)● Owner services (finding charging stations, gas stations, parking lots, etc.)
● Schedule maintenance/repair● Schedule maintenance/repair● Schedule maintenance/repair● Schedule maintenance/repair
Bluetooth/Car Phone●●●●
Mobile phone interconnection/mapping●Supports CarPlay●Supports CarPlay●Supports CarPlay●Supports CarPlay
Audio brand nameHarman/Kardon optional equipmentHarman/KardonHarman/KardonHarman/Kardon
Number of speakers6 (Optional 12)121212
Voice recognition control system●Multimedia system●Multimedia system●Multimedia system●Multimedia system
●Navigation●Navigation●Navigation●Navigation
●Telephone●Telephone●Telephone●Telephone
●Air conditioning●Air conditioning●Air conditioning●Air conditioning
●Window●Window●Window●Window
●Heated seats●Heated seats●Heated seats●Heated seats
Central control screen size●14.9 inches●14.9 inches●14.9 inches●14.9 inches
Voice wake-up words●●●●
Voice assistant wake wordHello, BMWHello, BMWHello, BMWHello, BMW
Continuous speech recognition●●●●
Facial recognition●●-●
4G/5G networks●5G●5G●5G●5G
Wi-Fi hotspot●●●●
Connected Vehicles●●●●
OTA upgrade●●●●
Interface support●Type-C interface●Type-C interface●Type-C interface●Type-C interface
Number of USB/Type-C ports● 2 in the front row / 2 in the back row● 2 in the front row / 2 in the back row● 2 in the front row / 2 in the back row● 2 in the front row / 2 in the back row
App Store●●●●
light
low beam headlights●LED●LED●LED●LED
High beams●LED●LED●LED●LED
LED daytime running lights●●●●
Adaptive high and low beam○○-●
Headlights are adjustable●●●●
Automatic headlights●●●●
Headlights delayed shut-off●●●●
Interior ambient lighting●●●●
Active ambient lighting●●●●
Glass/Rearview Mirror
Electric windows●Before●Before●Before●Before
●After●After●After●After
One-touch window operation●Full vehicle●Full vehicle●Full vehicle●Full vehicle
Anti-pinch function for car windows●●●●
exterior rearview mirror●Electrically adjustable●Electrically adjustable●Electrically adjustable●Electrically adjustable
●Electrically folding●Electrically folding●Electrically folding●Electrically folding
●Auto-dimming●Auto-dimming●Auto-dimming●Auto-dimming
●Memory●Memory●Memory●Memory
●Heating●Heating●Heating●Heating
●Auto-folding when locking●Auto-folding when locking●Auto-folding when locking●Auto-folding when locking
●Auto-tilting when reversing●Auto-tilting when reversing●Auto-tilting when reversing●Auto-tilting when reversing
Interior rearview mirror●Automatic anti-glare●Automatic anti-glare●Automatic anti-glare●Automatic anti-glare
Rain-sensing wipers●●●●
Rear wiper●●●●
Starry Sky Window○○-●
Air conditioner/refrigerator
Air conditioning control methods●Automatic control●Automatic control●Automatic control●Automatic control
Independent air conditioning in the rear●●●●
Rear air vent●●●●
Temperature zone control●●●●
PM2.5 filtration●●●●

 

 

 

Fill out the form to receive a business quote

Ask your question now and receive an answer within one business day.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “BMW X3”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

BMW X3BMW X3
$39,900