Chery Fulwin X3L

Chery Fulwin X3L

$15,900

*Low configuration price, for reference only, contact us for specific prices

 

The Chery Fulwin X3L is a boxy REEV compact SUV with a 1.5T range extender, 215 km electric range and 1200 km total. We supply it to overseas dealers and self-importers.

If you are interested in this model or have any other automotive needs, please feel free to contact us using the form below. With over ten years of experience in the automotive trade, we are here to solve all your problems and provide the best solutions for your requirements.

 

Category: Tags: ,

 

 

 

The short version, then we’ll get into the bits. The Chery Fulwin X3L is the long-wheelbase one in Chery’s Fulwin (Fengyun) line — and, mind you, the only member that actually looks like a little off-roader rather than a rounded EV. That’s the thing, really: for dealers skimming this segment it’s the rare boxy REEV that undercuts the usual rugged-SUV price. Square body. Short overhangs. Spare wheel box bolted to the tail, the one people photograph. The shape reads “adventure” from across a car park, you know?

Now — underneath that costume it’s a range-extender, not a pure EV and not a plain petrol car. Most buyers get that wrong when they first hear the name, or thereabouts. Chery sells it next to the standard-wheelbase Fulwin X3. The X3L just stretches the wheelbase to 2783 mm, which is the point, at this price — so the back seats and boot stop feeling like an afterthought.

Exterior

Square. But not clumsy about it, if you see what I mean. The front end runs L-shaped lights joined by a thin strip, so the face stays wide, and the bumper, arch trims, lower cladding are left in raw matte plastic on purpose. Scratch it on a rock — you wipe it. No paint, no bill. Small thing, but buyers notice.

Body sits 4545 mm long, 1950 mm wide, 1815 mm tall, on that 2783 mm wheelbase. Ground clearance is 225 mm, approach 22°, departure 30°, wading depth a useful 625 mm. That’s a real number, not a brochure boast — it’ll follow a muddy trail most city crossovers wouldn’t dare, in my experience.

The roof rack carries 75 kg. Enough for a tent, or a couple of bikes. And the rear “small backpack” — the bit I’d point out to a customer — isn’t decoration, it’s a separate compartment with a mesh divider. So your wet boots and umbrellas don’t soak the cabin after a beach run. You will, eventually, appreciate that.

Interior

Calmer in here. Than the shell outside would have you expect, I mean. A 15.6-inch 2.5K screen floats above the dash, with a 9.2-inch digital cluster tucked behind the wheel. Snapdragon 8155 does the processing, so nothing lags — and wireless CarPlay and HiCar are standard, which is the point at this price. The column shifter frees the console. Which leaves room for a grab handle. Honest off-road theatre, but handy when the road disappears.

Quiet glass up front. 540-degree camera with a see-through floor. Seats fold flat in one pull. Try working a touchscreen with gloves on — you’ll see why the physical controls still matter, and we kept them. Space, though, is the real reason for the long wheelbase: 996 mm of front headroom, 991 mm in the rear, 1483 mm shoulder width. So four tall adults don’t trade elbows. The only number some buyers ask, when you get down to it.

Powertrain and Chassis

Range-extender. First and last, that’s what it is. A 1.5T engine — Kunpeng CEM-S, 115 kW, thermal efficiency 45.79% — never drives the wheels. It only makes electricity. So there’s no clutch, no gear-hunt, just quiet. Two drives, and here’s the split: single-motor rear-wheel drive at 185 kW and 300 Nm, or dual-motor AWD at 315 kW and 505 Nm that hits 100 km/h in 4.7 seconds. Which is honestly quick for something this square, you’ll admit.

Battery and range — the numbers that matter, the only ones some buyers ask. A 33.68 kWh LFP pack gives 215 km CLTC on electric (the 135 entry trim uses a 20.64 kWh pack for 135 km, mind you), and a full tank and charge stretch past 1200 km combined. That’s the figure that ends the range-anxiety talk. Charge 30–80% in about 18 minutes.

Underneath — MacPherson struts up front, a multi-link independent rear, plus an all-aluminium body built on the same line as Jaguar Land Rover. Unusual at this price, and it shows in how flat it stays through a corner for something standing this tall. Top trims add FSD variable dampers. That chassis is why the Chery Fulwin X3L feels planted where cheaper boxy SUVs wobble. You will, eventually, feel the difference.

FAQ

Is the Fulwin X3L a pure electric car or a hybrid? Neither, strictly. It’s a REEV — range-extender. The petrol engine charges the battery; the motor drives the wheels. You can plug it in like a PHEV for the 215 km electric range, then drive forever on the generator with no charging anxiety. No clutch, no gear changes.

How is the X3L different from the standard Fulwin X3? The X3L is the long version. Same boxy design and REEV system, but the wheelbase grows to 2783 mm, so the rear passengers and boot gain real room. If you want maximum cabin space, the L is the one.

Can it do light off-road? Yes. 225 mm clearance, 625 mm wading, 22°/30° angles, plus tank-turn, low-speed crawl and one-pedal off-road modes. It’ll tow 1.6 tonnes. It’s a light-off-road toy, not a hardcore crawler — and that’s exactly the brief.

Can you import the Fulwin X3L to my country? We ship to most markets where a left- or right-hand-drive homologation path exists. As importers we handle export documentation, ocean freight and port delivery; your side manages local certification and registration. Tell us the destination port and we’ll quote the landed logistics.

How do we supply the X3L and how do we start? We’re an automotive export trading company, not a manufacturer — we source directly from Chery’s plant and handle the export paperwork, shipping and arrival. Dealers send a trim list and target volume; self-importers tell us the variant and port. We confirm stock, book the vessel, and you track the container to your dock.

 

 

2026 Chery Fulwin X3L 205 4WD Super Edition2025 Chery Fulwin X3L 135 Comfort Edition2025 Chery Fulwin X3L 215 Long Range Edition2025 Chery Fulwin X3L 215 Smart Edition2025 Chery Fulwin X3L 205 4WD High-Performance Edition
Basic Information
Launch dateJun-262025.092025.092025.092025.09
Body levelcompact SUVcompact SUVcompact SUVcompact SUVcompact SUV
Length * Width * Height (mm)4545*1950*18154545*1950*18154545*1950*18154545*1950*18154545*1950*1815
Energy typeRange extenderRange extenderRange extenderRange extenderRange extender
WLTC pure electric range (km)14590150150145
CLTC pure electric range (km)205135215215205
engine1.5T / 156hp / Inline 4-cylinder1.5T / 156hp / Inline 4-cylinder1.5T / 156hp / Inline 4-cylinder1.5T / 156hp / Inline 4-cylinder1.5T / 156hp / Inline 4-cylinder
Maximum power (kW)115115115115115
Maximum torque (N·m)220220220220220
Number of gears11111
gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearboxFixed gear ratio gearbox
Maximum speed (km/h)170170170170170
WLTC combined fuel consumption (L/100km)1.061.190.760.761.06
Battery TypeLithium iron phosphate batteriesLithium iron phosphate batteriesLithium iron phosphate batteriesLithium iron phosphate batteriesLithium iron phosphate batteries
Battery capacity (kWh)33.6820.6433.6833.6833.68
Fast charging time (h)0.30.30.30.30.3
Fast charging capacity (%)30-8030-8030-8030-8030-80
Warranty PolicyThree years or 100,000 kilometersThree years or 100,000 kilometersThree years or 100,000 kilometersThree years or 100,000 kilometersThree years or 100,000 kilometers
Body
Length (mm)45454545454545454545
Width (mm)19501950195019501950
Height(mm)18151815181518151815
Wheelbase (mm)27832783278327832783
Front track width (mm)16691669166916691669
Rear track width (mm)16751675167516751675
Minimum ground clearance under no-load conditions (mm)225225225225225
Curb weight (kg)20001842190519052000
Maximum load capacity (kg)24852280236023602485
Fuel tank capacity (L)4545454545
Number of car doors55555
Number of seats55555
Approach angle (°)twenty twotwenty twotwenty twotwenty twotwenty two
Departure angle (°)3030303030
Minimum turning radius (m)5.65.65.65.65.6
engine
Displacement (mL)14991499149914991499
Engine ModelSQRH4J15SQRH4J15SQRH4J15SQRH4J15SQRH4J15
Maximum horsepower (Ps)156156156156156
Maximum power (kW)115115115115115
Maximum net power (kW)105105105105105
Maximum power speed (rpm)52005200520052005200
Maximum torque (N·m)220220220220220
Maximum torque speed (rpm)25002500250025002500
cylinderInline 4-cylinderInline 4-cylinderInline 4-cylinderInline 4-cylinderInline 4-cylinder
Engine position-RearRearRear-
Intake formTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbocharged
Valve structureDouble overhead camshaftDouble overhead camshaftDouble overhead camshaftDouble overhead camshaftDouble overhead camshaft
fuel supply methodDirect InjectionDirect InjectionDirect InjectionDirect InjectionDirect Injection
Cylinder block materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
fuel grade92#92#92#92#92#
Environmental standardsNational 6National 6National 6National 6National 6
electric motor
Total power of electric motors (kW)315185185185315
Total torque of the electric motor (N·m)505300300300505
Maximum power of the front motor (kW)130---130
Maximum torque of the front motor (N·m)205---205
Maximum power of the rear motor (kW)185185185185185
Maximum torque of the rear motor (N·m)300300300300300
WLTC pure electric range (km)14590150150145
CLTC pure electric range (km)205135215215205
Battery capacity (kWh)33.6820.6433.6833.6833.68
Energy consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)20.618.720.120.120.6
Fast charging time (h)0.30.30.30.30.3
Motor structurecomminicatePermanent magnetPermanent magnetPermanent magnetcomminicate
Motor working principleasynchronoussynchronoussynchronoussynchronousasynchronous
Second motor structurePermanent magnet---Permanent magnet
Working principle of the second motorsynchronous---synchronous
Number of drive motorsDual motorssingle motorsingle motorsingle motorDual motors
Motor layoutFront and rearRearRearRearFront and rear
Battery TypeLithium iron phosphate batteriesLithium iron phosphate batteriesLithium iron phosphate batteriesLithium iron phosphate batteriesLithium iron phosphate batteries
Battery cell brandsGuoxuan High-TechGuoxuan High-TechGuoxuan High-TechGuoxuan High-TechGuoxuan High-Tech
Battery cooling methodLiquid coolingLiquid coolingLiquid coolingLiquid coolingLiquid cooling
Fast charging functionsupportsupportsupportsupportsupport
Fast charging capacity (%)30-8030-8030-8030-8030-80
Energy recovery●●●●●
External discharge●●●●●
Electric configuration
Fast charging power (kW)9469949494
Chassis/Steering
Drive formFour-wheel driveRear-wheel driveRear-wheel driveRear-wheel driveFour-wheel drive
Front suspension typeMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension typeMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspension
Adjustable suspension●---●
Steering power typeElectric AssistElectric AssistElectric AssistElectric AssistElectric Assist
crawling mode●---●
Tank Turning●---●
Drag hook----○ Manual
Wheels/Brakes
Front/Rear Brake TypeVentilation disc type / disc typeVentilation disc type / disc typeVentilation disc type / disc typeVentilation disc type / disc typeVentilation disc type / disc type
Parking brake typeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brake
Front tire specifications255/55 R19225/60 R18255/55 R19255/55 R19265/45 R21
Rear tire specifications255/55 R19225/60 R18255/55 R19255/55 R19265/45 R21
Wheel materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Active/passive safety configuration
ABS anti-lock braking system●●●●●
Brakeforce Distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)●●●●●
Brake assist (BA/EBA/BAS, etc.)●●●●●
Traction control (ASR/TCS/TRC, etc.)●●●●●
Vehicle stability control (ESC/ESP/DSC, etc.)●●●●●
Active braking/safety system●●●●●
Lane change assist---●●
Lane Keeping Assist●●●●●
Lane centering●●●●●
Lane departure warning●●●●●
Road traffic sign recognition●●●●●
Low speed warning●●●●●
DOW Door Opening Warning---●●
Front airbags●Driver's side airbag●Driver's side airbag●Driver's side airbag●Driver's side airbag●Driver's side airbag
●Passenger's side airbag●Passenger's side airbag●Passenger's side airbag●Passenger's side airbag●Passenger's side airbag
●Side airbags●Side airbags●Side airbags●Side airbags●Side airbags
●Head airbags (curtain airbags)●Head airbags (curtain airbags)●Head airbags (curtain airbags)●Head airbags (curtain airbags)●Head airbags (curtain airbags)
Rear airbags●Head airbags (air curtains)●Head airbags (air curtains)●Head airbags (air curtains)●Head airbags (air curtains)●Head airbags (air curtains)
Tire pressure monitoring device● Display● Display● Display● Display● Display
Seatbelt reminder●Front row●Front row●Front row●Front row●Front row
ISOFIX child seat●●●●●
Forward Collision Warning●●●●●
Rear Collision Warning---●●
Anti-rollover system●●●●●
Sentinel Mode / Clairvoyance●○●●●
Assist/Control Configuration
Parking radar●Before●Before●Before●Before●Before
●After●After●After●After●After
Driving assistance imaging●360-degree panoramic imaging●360-degree panoramic imaging●360-degree panoramic imaging●360-degree panoramic imaging●360-degree panoramic imaging
●Blind spot monitoring for vehicle sides●Blind spot monitoring for vehicle sides●Blind spot monitoring for vehicle sides●Blind spot monitoring for vehicle sides●Blind spot monitoring for vehicle sides
Transparent chassis/540-degree imaging●●●●●
Rear Cross Traffic Alert System---●●
Cruise system● Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control
Driving mode switching● Sport● Sporty● Sporty● Sporty● Sport
● Economy● Economical● Economical● Economical● Economy
● Standard/Comfort● Standard/Comfort● Standard/Comfort● Standard/Comfort● Standard/Comfort
● Snow● Custom/Personalized● Custom/Personalized● Custom/Personalized● Snow
● Off-road● Off-road
● Custom/Personalized● Custom/Personalized
Steep slope descent●●●●●
Hill Start Assist●●●●●
Automatic parking●●●●●
Remote parking---●●
Memory Parking---●●
Reverse Tracking---●●
Single pedal mode●---●
Assistance Level●L2●L2●L2●L2●L2
Start-up reminder●●●●●
Assisted parking---●●
Assisted lane change---●●
Automatic exit (entry) from auxiliary ramps---●●
Assisted driving section---●Highway section●Highway section
External/Anti-theft Configuration
skylight----●Openable panoramic sunroof
Roof rack●●●●●
Active grille shutters●---●
Electric soft-close door●---●
Hidden electric door handle●●●●●
Key type●Remote key●Remote key●Remote key●Remote key●Remote key
●Bluetooth key●Bluetooth key●Bluetooth key●Bluetooth key●Bluetooth key
Keyless entry●●●●●
Keyless start system●●●●●
Remote start function●●●●●
Central locking●●●●●
Engine electronic anti-theft●●●●●
Internal configuration
Steering wheel material●Leather●Leather●Leather●Leather●Leather
Steering wheel adjustment● Manually● Manually● Manually● Manually● Manually
adjustable (height up/downadjustable (height up/downadjustable (height up/downadjustable (height up/downadjustable (height up/down
) and (front/back)) and (front/back)) and (front/back)) and (front/back)) and (front/back)
Steering wheel functions●Heating●Multifunctional●Multifunctional●Heating●Heating
●Multifunctional●Multifunctional●Multifunctional
Central handrail●Before●Previous●Previous●Before●Before
●After●After●After
Gear shifting●Electronic column shifter●Electronic column shifter●Electronic column shifter●Electronic column shifter●Electronic column shifter
Sun visor vanity mirror●●●●●
Full LCD instrument panel●●●●●
LCD instrument size9.2 inches9.2 inches9.2 inches9.2 inches9.2 inches
Built-in dashcam●●●●●
Wireless charging function for mobile phones●Front row-●Front row●Front row●Front row
Smart hardware
Forward sensing camera● Monocular● Monocular● Monocular●Binoculars●Binoculars
Number of cameras●5●5●5●7●7
Number of ultrasonic radars●8●8●8●8●8
Number of millimeter-wave radars●1●1●1●3●3
Voice regional wake-up recognition●Four regions●Four regions●Four regions●Four regions●Four regions
Seats
Seat material● Faux leather● Faux leather● Faux leather● Faux leather● Faux leather
Front seat functions●Heating--●Heating●Heating
●Ventilation●Ventilation●Ventilation
Electric seat adjustment●Driver's seat●Driver's seat●Driver's seat●Driver's seat●Driver's seat
●Passenger seat●Passenger seat●Passenger seat●Passenger seat●Passenger seat
Driver's seat adjustment method● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment
● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment
● Height adjustment (2-way)● Height adjustment (2-way)● Height adjustment (2-way)● Height adjustment (2-way)● Height adjustment (2-way)
Passenger seat adjustment method●Fore-and-aft adjustment●Fore-and-aft adjustment●Fore-and-aft adjustment●Fore-and-aft adjustment●Fore-and-aft adjustment
●Backrest adjustment●Backrest adjustment●Backrest adjustment●Backrest adjustment●Backrest adjustment
Second row seat adjustment●Proportion Reversed●Proportion Reversed●Proportion Reversed●Proportion Reversed●Proportion Reversed
Rear cup holders●--●●
multimedia
Central control color screen● Touchscreen LCD● Touchscreen LCD● Touchscreen LCD● Touchscreen LCD● Touchscreen LCD
Satellite navigation system●●●●●
Navigation traffic information display●●●●●
Map Brands●Amap●Amap●Amap●Amap●Amap
●Tencent●Tencent●Tencent●Tencent●Tencent
In-vehicle smart chip● Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155● Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155● Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155● Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155● Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155
Mobile APP remote function●Door controls●Door controls●Door controls●Door controls●Door controls
●Window controls●Window controls●Window controls●Window controls●Window controls
●Vehicle start●Vehicle start●Vehicle start●Vehicle start●Vehicle start
●Air conditioning controls●Air conditioning controls●Air conditioning controls●Air conditioning controls●Air conditioning controls
●Vehicle status check/diagnosis●Vehicle status check/diagnosis●Vehicle status check/diagnosis●Vehicle status check/diagnosis●Vehicle status check/diagnosis
●Vehicle location/car finder●Vehicle location/car finder●Vehicle location/car finder●Vehicle location/car finder●Vehicle location/car finder
Bluetooth/Car Phone●●●●●
Mobile phone interconnection/mapping●Supports CarPlay●Supports CarPlay●Supports CarPlay●Supports CarPlay●Supports CarPlay
●Supports HUAWEI HiCar●Supports HUAWEI HiCar●Supports HUAWEI HiCar●Supports HUAWEI HiCar●Supports HUAWEI HiCar
Number of speakers88888
Voice recognition control system●Multimedia system●Multimedia system●Multimedia system●Multimedia system●Multimedia system
●Navigation●Navigation●Navigation●Navigation●Navigation
●Telephone●Telephone●Telephone●Telephone●Telephone
●Air conditioning●Air conditioning●Air conditioning●Air conditioning●Air conditioning
Central control screen size●15.6 inches●15.6 inches●15.6 inches●15.6 inches●15.6 inches
Central control screen resolution●2.5K●2.5K●2.5K●2.5K●2.5K
Voice assistant wake word●Hello, Xiaoqi●Hello, Xiaoqi●Hello, Xiaoqi●Hello, Xiaoqi●Hello, Xiaoqi
Continuous speech recognition●●●●●
What is visible can be said●●●●●
4G/5G networks●4G●4G●4G●4G●4G
Wi-Fi hotspot●●●●●
Connected Vehicles●●●●●
OTA upgrade●●●●●
Interface support●USB interface●USB interface●USB interface●USB interface●USB interface
●Type-C interface●Type-C interface●Type-C interface●Type-C interface●Type-C interface
Number of USB/Type-C ports● 2 in the front row / 2 in the back row● 2 in the front row / 2 in the back row● 2 in the front row / 2 in the back row● 2 in the front row / 2 in the back row● 2 in the front row / 2 in the back row
Wireless charging power for mobile phones●50W-●50W●50W●50W
Power support●12V power supply in the luggage compartment●12V power supply in the luggage compartment●12V power supply in the luggage compartment●12V power supply in the luggage compartment●12V power supply in the luggage compartment
light
low beam headlights●LED●LED●LED●LED●LED
High beams●LED●LED●LED●LED●LED
LED daytime running lights●●●●●
Headlights are adjustable●●●●●
Automatic headlights●●●●●
Headlights delayed shut-off●●●●●
Front fog lights●●●●●
Steering assist lighting●●●●●
Interior ambient lighting●-●●●
Glass/Rearview Mirror
Electric windows●Before●Before●Before●Before●Before
●After●After●After●After●After
One-touch window operation●Full vehicle●Full vehicle●Full vehicle●Full vehicle●Full vehicle
Anti-pinch function for car windows●●●●●
exterior rearview mirror●Electrically adjustable●Electrically adjustable●Electrically adjustable●Electrically adjustable●Electrically adjustable
●Electrically folding●Electrically folding●Electrically folding●Electrically folding●Electrically folding
●Heated●Heated●Heated●Heated●Heated
●Automatically folds when locking●Automatically folds when locking●Automatically folds when locking●Automatically folds when locking●Automatically folds when locking
Glass function●Multi-layer sound insulation●Multi-layer sound insulation●Multi-layer sound insulation●Multi-layer sound insulation●Multi-layer sound insulation
Multi-layered soundproof glass for side windows●Front row●Front row●Front row●Front row●Front row
Rain-sensing wipers●●●●●
Rear wiper●●●●●
Air conditioner/refrigerator
Air conditioning control methods●Automatic control●Automatic control●Automatic control●Automatic control●Automatic control
Rear air vent●●●●●
Temperature zone control●●●●●
PM2.5 filtration●●●●●

 

 

 

Fill out the form to receive a business quote

Ask your question now and receive an answer within one business day.

 

Chery Fulwin X3L Details (7)
previous arrow
next arrow
Chery Fulwin X3L Details (7)
Chery Fulwin X3L Details (6)
Chery Fulwin X3L Details (1)
Chery Fulwin X3L Details (2)
Chery Fulwin X3L Details (3)
Chery Fulwin X3L Details (5)
Chery Fulwin X3L Details (8)
Chery Fulwin X3L Details (9)
Chery Fulwin X3L Details (10)
Chery Fulwin X3L Details (13)
Chery Fulwin X3L Details (12)
Chery Fulwin X3L Details (4)
Chery Fulwin X3L Details (11)
previous arrow
next arrow

 

 

 

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Chery Fulwin X3L”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Chery Fulwin X3LChery Fulwin X3L
$15,900