Li i9

Li i9

$56,900

*Low configuration price, for reference only, contact us for specific prices

 

The Li i9 is a six-seat battery-electric flagship SUV with a 101 kWh 5C pack, 705 km CLTC range and 544 hp dual-motor drive, built for family fleets and export.

If you are interested in this model or have any other automotive needs, please feel free to contact us using the form below. With over ten years of experience in the automotive trade, we are here to solve all your problems and provide the best solutions for your requirements.

 

Category: Tags: ,

 

 

 

Exterior

The Li i9 is 5,225 mm long and 1,970 mm wide, and the 3,168 mm wheelbase sits under three rows of seats. Six adults and their luggage fit with the third row raised. Drag is quoted at 0.215, low for a shape this boxy, and that is the figure that keeps the range honest once the car is full on a motorway. Gulf importers usually ask about height before anything else, because of car park barriers and villa gates, so keep 1,752 mm in the showroom notes.

The Li i9 has no chrome on the nose and no fake vents. Panels are smooth, the light bar runs the full width, and the door handles sit flush. Some dealers will want more decoration for their market, which is a fair request, and the aftermarket will supply it. What the factory shape does well is look costly under car park lighting at night. Width is the practical catch. At 1,970 mm the car is wider than many covered bays in older city centres, so hotel fleets should measure their ramps before ordering a batch.

Interior

A 29-inch 6K panel runs from the driver’s side to the passenger door, and a second 21.4-inch screen drops from the headliner for row two. Both use Qualcomm’s 8797 chip, so the interface moves without the stutter that used to embarrass Chinese cars at this level. Four seats get zero-gravity reclining with heating, ventilation and massage. The third row folds and reclines to 55 degrees, which matters more than it sounds: adults will sit back there for a two-hour airport run without complaining.

Eleven airbags and a heat pump are standard. The cabin filter is the item I would put in the brochure for dusty markets, because families notice air quality on the school run long before they notice a power figure. Wireless CarPlay is included now, which removes a daily irritation for iPhone households. Software localisation is the real work behind all this glass. Menus, voice prompts and navigation each need a regional build, and a distributor who ships the Chinese build spends the first month explaining the same menu at the counter.

Powertrain and Chassis

Two motors, one per axle, produce 544 hp and 660 Nm. The car weighs close to three tonnes and still reaches 100 km/h in 4.9 seconds, which is more than a family SUV needs and exactly what a chauffeur customer wants to mention to a passenger. The 101 kWh pack runs 5C chemistry: 705 km on the CLTC cycle, and ten minutes on a high-power charger for 500 km. Those two figures only meet on hardware most markets do not have installed yet. At 120 kW the stop takes closer to half an hour, and we quote that instead of the brochure number.

Double wishbone front, five-link rear, air springs that raise and lower the body, rear-wheel steering that pulls the turning circle down to 5.3 m. Steer-by-wire means there is no mechanical column, so the rim does not kick back over broken tarmac. In a tight hotel forecourt the Li i9 turns like something two sizes smaller, and that is the demonstration I would run first with a chauffeur account. Homologation is handled market by market. Air suspension and driver-assistance hardware draw the closest scrutiny, so we settle the approval route before quoting a delivery date.

FAQ

Q: Is the Li i9 a hybrid, electric, or range-extender?
A: Battery-electric only. There is no petrol engine anywhere in the car, even though this brand built its reputation on range-extender models. Buyers who last saw the marque in a hybrid showroom will assume otherwise, so the point is worth stating on the first slide of a dealer presentation.

Q: Which configuration should a dealer order first?
A: One trim, one battery. The Li i9 ships as a six-seat Home specification with the 101 kWh pack, so the order sheet is about paint, wheels and trim rather than powertrain maths. Take a light interior for the family demonstrator, then a dark cabin for hotel and chauffeur accounts, since those two groups judge the same vehicle very differently.

Q: What charging infrastructure does it need?
A: A high-power DC terminal to see the ten-minute claim, and 120 kW for realistic daily use. Map the fast-charging corridors on your own routes before promising journey times to a customer. For overnight charging a wallbox at the buyer’s home covers most family duty, and that is the item we quote alongside the car rather than afterwards.

Q: Can the Li i9 be imported to my country?
A: Some markets accept the vehicle on approvals already in place, while the EU and the Gulf want confirmation that this exact model holds the right certificate. As a battery-electric vehicle it follows the local BEV class case by case, and the route is checked before shipment. We handle export documentation, ocean freight and port delivery for dealers and importers who want a turnkey arrival.

Q: How do you export and supply the vehicle, and how do we start?
A: We are a Chinese automotive export trading company. We source the car from the manufacturer, manage export documentation, book ocean freight and deliver to port. Most of our clients are overseas dealers and importers, and we supply the agreed configuration and model year while tracking lead time and shipping. Send specification, volume and destination, and we will come back with a shipment plan.

 

 

2026 Formula S 730KM Cloud Car C Rear-Wheel Drive2026 Formula S 900KM Cloud A Rear-Wheel Drive Version2026 Formula S 900KM Cloud Chariot M Rear-Wheel Drive2026 Formula S 750KM Cloud Chariot M 4WD2026 Formula S 750KM Cloud Carriage A 4WD Edition
Basic Information
Launch date2026.092026.092026.092026.092026.09
Body levelMid-to-large hatchbackMid-to-large hatchbackMid-to-large hatchbackMid-to-large hatchbackMid-to-large hatchback
Length * Width * Height (mm)5060*1967*14835060*1967*14585060*1967*14835060*1967*14835060*1967*1458
Energy typepure electricpure electricpure electricpure electricpure electric
CLTC pure electric range (km)730900900750750
Total power of electric motors (kW)245300300490490
Maximum speed (km/h)240240240240240
0-100km/h acceleration (s)5.85.85.83.63.6
Battery TypeLithium iron phosphate batteriesLithium iron phosphate batteriesLithium iron phosphate batteriesLithium iron phosphate batteriesLithium iron phosphate batteries
Battery capacity (kWh)76.74492.09392.09392.09392.093
Fast charging time (h)0.150.150.150.150.15
Fast charging capacity (%)10-9710-9710-9710-9710-97
Warranty PolicySix years or 150,000 kilometersSix years or 150,000 kilometersSix years or 150,000 kilometersSix years or 150,000 kilometersSix years or 150,000 kilometers
Body
Length (mm)50605060506050605060
Width (mm)19671967196719671967
Height(mm)14831458148314831458
Wheelbase (mm)29602960296029602960
Front track width (mm)16851685168516851685
Rear track width (mm)16901690169016901690
Curb weight (kg)20372140214022502250
Maximum load capacity (kg)24702580258026802680
Front trunk capacity (L)151151151151151
Number of car doors55555
Number of seats55555
Approach angle (°)1313131313
Departure angle (°)1515151515
electric motor
Total power of electric motors (kW)245300300490490
Maximum power of the front motor (kW)---190190
Maximum power of the rear motor (kW)245300300300300
CLTC pure electric range (km)730900900750750
Battery capacity (kWh)76.74492.09392.09392.09392.093
Energy consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)11.811.511.513.713.7
Electricity-equivalent fuel consumption (L/100km)1.371.341.341.591.59
Fast charging time (h)0.150.150.150.150.15
High-voltage fast chargingsupport-supportsupportsupport
Motor structurePermanent magnetPermanent magnetPermanent magnetcomminicatecomminicate
Motor working principlesynchronoussynchronoussynchronousasynchronousasynchronous
Second motor structure---Permanent magnetPermanent magnet
Working principle of the second motor---synchronoussynchronous
Number of drive motorssingle motorsingle motorsingle motorDual motorsDual motors
Motor layoutRearRearRearFront and rearFront and rear
Battery TypeLithium iron phosphate batteriesLithium iron phosphate batteriesLithium iron phosphate batteriesLithium iron phosphate batteriesLithium iron phosphate batteries
Battery cell brandsBYDBYDBYDBYDBYD
Battery cooling methoddirect coolingdirect coolingdirect coolingdirect coolingdirect cooling
Fast charging functionsupportsupportsupportsupportsupport
Fast charging capacity (%)10-9710-9710-9710-9710-97
Energy recovery●●●●●
Battery preheating●●●●●
External discharge●●●●●
Chassis/Steering
Drive formRear-wheel driveRear-wheel driveRear-wheel driveFour-wheel driveFour-wheel drive
Front suspension typeDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspension
Rear suspension typeFive-link independent suspensionFive-link independent suspensionFive-link independent suspensionFive-link independent suspensionFive-link independent suspension
Adjustable suspension●●●●●
air suspension-●--●
Steering power typeElectric AssistElectric AssistElectric AssistElectric AssistElectric Assist
Wheels/Brakes
Front/Rear Brake TypeVentilation discVentilation discVentilation discVentilation discVentilation disc
Parking brake typeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brake
Front tire specifications245/45 R19245/45 R19245/45 R19245/40 R20245/40 R20
Rear tire specifications245/45 R19245/45 R19245/45 R19245/40 R20245/40 R20
Wheel materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Active/passive safety configuration
ABS anti-lock braking system●●●●●
Brakeforce Distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)●●●●●
Brake assist (BA/EBA/BAS, etc.)●●●●●
Traction control (ASR/TCS/TRC, etc.)●●●●●
Vehicle stability control (ESC/ESP/DSC, etc.)●●●●●
Active braking/safety system●●●●●
Lane change assist●●●●●
Lane Keeping Assist●●●●●
Lane centering●●●●●
Lane departure warning●●●●●
Road traffic sign recognition●●●●●
Low speed warning●●●●●
Fatigue driving warning●●●●●
DOW Door Opening Warning●●●●●
Front airbags●Driver's side airbag●Driver's side airbag●Driver's side airbag●Driver's side airbag●Driver's side airbag
●Passenger's side airbag●Passenger's side airbag●Passenger's side airbag●Passenger's side airbag●Passenger's side airbag
●Intermediate airbag●Intermediate airbag●Intermediate airbag●Intermediate airbag●Intermediate airbag
●Side airbags●Side airbags●Side airbags●Side airbags●Side airbags
●Head airbags (curtain airbags)●Head airbags (curtain airbags)●Head airbags (curtain airbags)●Head airbags (curtain airbags)●Head airbags (curtain airbags)
Rear airbags●Side airbags●Side airbags●Side airbags●Side airbags●Side airbags
●Head airbags (curtains)●Head airbags (curtains)●Head airbags (curtains)●Head airbags (curtains)●Head airbags (curtains)
Tire pressure monitoring device● Display● Display● Display● Display● Display
Seatbelt reminder●Full vehicle●Full vehicle●Full vehicle●Full vehicle●Full vehicle
ISOFIX child seat●●●●●
Forward Collision Warning●●●●●
Rear Collision Warning●●●●●
Sentinel Mode / Clairvoyance●●●●●
Assist/Control Configuration
Parking radar●Before●Before●Before●Before●Before
●After●After●After●After●After
Driving assistance imaging●360-degree panoramic imaging●360-degree panoramic imaging●360-degree panoramic imaging●360-degree panoramic imaging●360-degree panoramic imaging
Transparent chassis/540-degree imaging●●●●●
Rear Cross Traffic Alert System●●●●●
Cruise system● Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control
Driving mode switching● Sporty● Sporty● Sporty● Sporty● Sporty
● Economy● Economy● Economy● Economy● Economy
● Standard/Comfort● Standard/Comfort● Standard/Comfort● Standard/Comfort● Standard/Comfort
● Snow● Snow● Snow● Snow● Snow
● Custom/Personalized● Custom/Personalized● Custom/Personalized● Custom/Personalized● Custom/Personalized
Steep slope descent●●●●●
Hill Start Assist●●●●●
Automatic parking●●●●●
Remote parking●●●●●
Electromagnetic induction suspension--●●-
Assistance Level●L2●L2●L2●L2●L2
Assisted driving system●DiPilot 300●DiPilot 300●DiPilot 300●DiPilot 300●DiPilot 300
Traffic light recognition●●●●●
Assisted parking●●●●●
Assisted lane change●●●●●
Automatic exit (entry) from auxiliary ramps●●●●●
Assisted driving section●Urban road sections●Urban road sections●Urban road sections●Urban road sections●Urban road sections
External/Anti-theft Configuration●Highway sections●Highway sections●Highway sections●Highway sections●Highway sections
skylight● Segmented, non-opening sunroof● Segmented, non-opening sunroof● Segmented, non-opening sunroof● Segmented, non-opening sunroof● Segmented, non-opening sunroof
Active grille shutters●●●●●
Frameless design car doors●●●●●
Trunk opening method●Electric●Electric●Electric●Electric●Electric
Electric front trunk○○○○○
Electric tailgate position memory●●●●●
Key type●Remote key●Remote key●Remote key●Remote key●Remote key
●Bluetooth key●Bluetooth key●Bluetooth key●Bluetooth key●Bluetooth key
●NFC/RFID key●NFC/RFID key●NFC/RFID key●NFC/RFID key●NFC/RFID key
Keyless entry●●●●●
Keyless start system●●●●●
Remote start function●●●●●
Central locking●●●●●
Internal configuration
Steering wheel material●Leather●Leather●Leather●Leather●Leather
Steering wheel adjustment● Manually● Manually● Manually● Manually● Manually
adjustable (height up/adjustable (height up/adjustable (height up/adjustable (height up/adjustable (height up/
down) and (forward/backward)down) and (forward/backward)down) and (forward/backward)down) and (forward/backward)down) and (forward/backward)
Steering wheel functions●Heating●Heating●Heating●Heating●Heating
●Multifunctional●Multifunctional●Multifunctional●Multifunctional●Multifunctional
Steering wheel off-hand detection●●●●●
Central handrail●Before●Before●Before●Before●Before
●After●After●After●After●After
Gear shifting●Electronic column shifter●Electronic column shifter●Electronic column shifter●Electronic column shifter●Electronic column shifter
Sun visor vanity mirror●●●●●
Full LCD instrument panel●●●●●
LCD instrument size8.88 inches8.88 inches8.88 inches8.88 inches8.88 inches
AR-HUD Augmented Reality Head-Up Display○○○○○
HUD head-up size○26 inches○26 inches○26 inches○26 inches○26 inches
Built-in dashcam●●●●●
Wireless charging function for mobile phones●Front row●Front row●Front row●Front row●Front row
ETC device●●●●●
Electric sunshade for skylight●●●●●
Smart hardware
Forward sensing camera●Binoculars●Binoculars●Binoculars●Binoculars●Binoculars
Number of cameras●11●11●11●11●11
Number of in-car cameras●1●1●1●1●1
Number of ultrasonic radars●12●12●12●12●12
Number of millimeter-wave radars●3●3●3●3●3
Number of LiDARs●1●1●1●1●1
Voice regional wake-up recognition●Four regions●Four regions●Four regions●Four regions●Four regions
Seats
Seat material●Genuine leather●Genuine leather●Genuine leather●Genuine leather●Genuine leather
Zero Gravity Seat○ Co-pilot○ Co-pilot○ Co-pilot○ Co-pilot○ Co-pilot
Front seat functions●Heating●Heating●Heating●Heating●Heating
●Ventilation●Ventilation●Ventilation●Ventilation●Ventilation
○Massage○Massage○Massage○Massage○Massage
●Massage (Driver's seat only)●Massage (Driver's seat only)●Massage (Driver's seat only)●Massage (Driver's seat only)●Massage (Driver's seat only)
Second-row seat functionsHeatingHeatingHeatingHeatingHeating
○ Ventilation○ Ventilation○ Ventilation○ Ventilation○ Ventilation
Electric seat adjustment●Driver's seat●Driver's seat●Driver's seat●Driver's seat●Driver's seat
●Passenger seat●Passenger seat●Passenger seat●Passenger seat●Passenger seat
Driver's seat adjustment method● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment
● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment
● Height adjustment (4-way)● Height adjustment (4-way)● Height adjustment (4-way)● Height adjustment (4-way)● Height adjustment (4-way)
● Lumbar support (4-way)● Lumbar support (4-way)● Lumbar support (4-way)● Lumbar support (4-way)● Lumbar support (4-way)
Passenger seat adjustment method● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment
● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment
● Height adjustment (4-way)● Height adjustment (4-way)● Height adjustment (4-way)● Height adjustment (4-way)● Height adjustment (4-way)
○ Leg rest adjustment○ Leg rest adjustment○ Leg rest adjustment○ Leg rest adjustment○ Leg rest adjustment
● Lumbar support (4-way)● Lumbar support (4-way)● Lumbar support (4-way)● Lumbar support (4-way)● Lumbar support (4-way)
Second row seat adjustment●Proportion Reversed●Proportion Reversed●Proportion Reversed●Proportion Reversed●Proportion Reversed
Adjustable buttons for the rear passenger seat●●●●●
Rear cup holders●●●●●
multimedia
Central control color screen● Touchscreen LCD● Touchscreen LCD● Touchscreen LCD● Touchscreen LCD● Touchscreen LCD
Satellite navigation system●●●●●
Navigation traffic information display●●●●●
Map Brands● Gaode Map● Gaode Map● Gaode Map● Gaode Map● Gaode Map
Roadside assistance call●●●●●
In-vehicle intelligent system●DiLink●DiLink●DiLink●DiLink●DiLink
Mobile APP remote function● Door controls● Door controls● Door controls● Door controls● Door controls
● Window controls● Window controls● Window controls● Window controls● Window controls
● Vehicle start● Vehicle start● Vehicle start● Vehicle start● Vehicle start
● Charging management● Charging management● Charging management● Charging management● Charging management
● Air conditioning control● Air conditioning control● Air conditioning control● Air conditioning control● Air conditioning control
● Vehicle status inquiry/diagnosis● Vehicle status inquiry/diagnosis● Vehicle status inquiry/diagnosis● Vehicle status inquiry/diagnosis● Vehicle status inquiry/diagnosis
● Vehicle location/find vehicle● Vehicle location/find vehicle● Vehicle location/find vehicle● Vehicle location/find vehicle● Vehicle location/find vehicle
● Owner services (finding charging stations, gas stations, parking lots, etc.)● Owner services (finding charging stations, gas stations, parking lots, etc.)● Owner services (finding charging stations, gas stations, parking lots, etc.)● Owner services (finding charging stations, gas stations, parking lots, etc.)● Owner services (finding charging stations, gas stations, parking lots, etc.)
● Schedule maintenance/repair● Schedule maintenance/repair● Schedule maintenance/repair● Schedule maintenance/repair● Schedule maintenance/repair
Bluetooth/Car Phone●●●●●
Mobile phone interconnection/mapping●Supports CarPlay●Supports CarPlay●Supports CarPlay●Supports CarPlay●Supports CarPlay
●Supports HUAWEI HiCar●Supports HUAWEI HiCar●Supports HUAWEI HiCar●Supports HUAWEI HiCar●Supports HUAWEI HiCar
●Supports CarLink●Supports CarLink●Supports CarLink●Supports CarLink●Supports CarLink
●Honor Car Connectivity●Honor Car Connectivity●Honor Car Connectivity●Honor Car Connectivity●Honor Car Connectivity
Audio brand nameDEVIALETDEVIALETDEVIALETDEVIALETDEVIALET
Number of speakers2020202020
Voice recognition control system●Multimedia system●Multimedia system●Multimedia system●Multimedia system●Multimedia system
●Navigation●Navigation●Navigation●Navigation●Navigation
●Telephone●Telephone●Telephone●Telephone●Telephone
●Air conditioning●Air conditioning●Air conditioning●Air conditioning●Air conditioning
●Window●Window●Window●Window●Window
●Heated seats●Heated seats●Heated seats●Heated seats●Heated seats
●Ventilated seats●Ventilated seats●Ventilated seats●Ventilated seats●Ventilated seats
●Seat massage●Seat massage●Seat massage●Seat massage●Seat massage
Central control screen size●15.6 inches●15.6 inches●15.6 inches●15.6 inches●15.6 inches
Voice wake-up words●●●●●
Voice assistant wake word●Hello, Xiao Fang●Hello, Xiao Fang●Hello, Xiao Fang●Hello, Xiao Fang●Hello, Xiao Fang
Continuous speech recognition●●●●●
What is visible can be said●●●●●
In-vehicle biological monitoring system●●●●●
4G/5G networks●5G●5G●5G●5G●5G
Wi-Fi hotspot●●●●●
Connected Vehicles●●●●●
OTA upgrade●●●●●
Interface support●USB interface●USB interface●USB interface●USB interface●USB interface
●Type-C interface●Type-C interface●Type-C interface●Type-C interface●Type-C interface
Number of USB/Type-C ports● 2 in the front row / 2 in the back row● 2 in the front row / 2 in the back row● 2 in the front row / 2 in the back row● 2 in the front row / 2 in the back row● 2 in the front row / 2 in the back row
Wireless charging power for mobile phones●50W●50W●50W●50W●50W
App Store●●●●●
light
low beam headlights●LED●LED●LED●LED●LED
High beams●LED●LED●LED●LED●LED
LED daytime running lights●●●●●
Adaptive high and low beam●●●●●
Headlights are adjustable●●●●●
Automatic headlights●●●●●
Headlights delayed shut-off●●●●●
Interior ambient lighting●●●●●
Active ambient lighting●●●●●
Glass/Rearview Mirror
Electric windows●Before●Before●Before●Before●Before
●After●After●After●After●After
One-touch window operation●Full vehicle●Full vehicle●Full vehicle●Full vehicle●Full vehicle
Anti-pinch function for car windows●●●●●
exterior rearview mirror●Electrically adjustable●Electrically adjustable●Electrically adjustable●Electrically adjustable●Electrically adjustable
●Electrically folding●Electrically folding●Electrically folding●Electrically folding●Electrically folding
●Memory●Memory●Memory●Memory●Memory
●Heating●Heating●Heating●Heating●Heating
●Automatic folding when locking●Automatic folding when locking●Automatic folding when locking●Automatic folding when locking●Automatic folding when locking
●Automatic tilting when reversing●Automatic tilting when reversing●Automatic tilting when reversing●Automatic tilting when reversing●Automatic tilting when reversing
Interior rearview mirror●Automatic anti-glare●Automatic anti-glare●Automatic anti-glare●Automatic anti-glare●Automatic anti-glare
Glass function●Multi-layer sound insulation●Multi-layer sound insulation●Multi-layer sound insulation●Multi-layer sound insulation●Multi-layer sound insulation
●Rear side privacy●Rear side privacy●Rear side privacy●Rear side privacy●Rear side privacy
Multi-layer soundproof glass for side windows●Front row●Front row●Front row●Front row●Front row
Rain-sensing wipers●●●●●
Air conditioner/refrigerator
Air conditioning control methods●Automatic control●Automatic control●Automatic control●Automatic control●Automatic control
heat pump air conditioner●●●●●
Rear air vent●●●●●
Temperature zone control●●●●●
Air quality monitoring●●●●●
air purification●●●●●
PM2.5 filtration●●●●●
negative ion generator●●●●●
Car refrigerator○○○○○

 

 

 

Fill out the form to receive a business quote

Ask your question now and receive an answer within one business day.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Li i9”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Li i9Li i9
$56,900