Li Mega

Li Mega

$74,000

*Low configuration price, for reference only, contact us for specific prices

 

Li MEGA has flagship body dimensions, with a length of 5,350 mm, width of 1,965 mm, height of 1,850 mm, and a wheelbase of 3,300 mm, creating a spacious, comfortable, and easy-to-use mobile space for large families. It also comes standard with platinum audio and a large 17-inch OLED screen, making it a true extension of the home and a favorite mobile space for large family users. The Li MEGA’s interior is designed with a transparent and minimalist home space, with a full glass area of over 8.26 square meters.

If you are interested in this model or have any other automotive needs, please feel free to contact us using the form below. With over ten years of experience in the automotive trade, we are here to solve all your problems and provide the best solutions for your requirements.

 

Category: Tags: ,

 

 

 

 

Li Mega, as a pure electric MPV under Li Automobile, has attracted the attention of many consumers since its release with its unique design concept, excellent performance and rich configuration. This vehicle not only shows remarkable strength in various aspects such as power performance, space performance, safety and design concept, but also shows the designer’s ingenuity in detail treatment.

Exterior

Exterior design of Li Mega is simple and atmospheric, following the fashionable elements of the front end of a high-speed railroad car and reflecting excellent aesthetic quality. The overall design has clear lines and a simple and bright style, adopting a minimalist design language and incorporating the unique penetrating halo of the Li brand, making the whole vehicle highly recognizable. The contour lines of the body are extremely sci-fi, realizing an ultra-low wind resistance design, which not only improves the driving stability of the vehicle, but also reduces energy consumption.

Interior

Li Mega’s Interior is uniquely designed with Mercedes Maybach styled soft headrests, individual air conditioning vents and audio system. The second-row seats are comfortable and luxurious, offering a variety of seating positions and a zero-gravity mode. The interior is spacious with airline seats and a folding entertainment screen. The trunk can be folded electrically and is equipped with a 220V power connector and external discharge function, providing great convenience for family trips.

Performance

Li Mega excels in terms of power performance, equipped with front and rear dual motors, with a total power of 400kW and peak torque of 542N-m. This power configuration makes Li Mega’s acceleration performance quite powerful, with the acceleration time of 0-100km/h in 5.5s. In addition, Li Mega also adopts advanced battery technology, which has significantly improved its mileage. improved.

Configuration

Li Mega is equipped with Qualcomm Snapdragon 8295 chip, Orin X chip, LiDAR, millimeter wave radar, HD vision camera and other related hardware. The new car is equipped with a 102.7kWh battery pack, with a minimum energy consumption of only 15.9kWh/100km under CLTC conditions, and a range of around 700km. The peak charging power of the 800V high-voltage platform reaches 520kW, which realizes an increase of 500km range in 12 minutes of charging.

 

2025 Li Auto MEGA Ultra Intelligent Renewal Edition2025 Li Auto MEGA Home Special Edition
Basic Information
Launch dateApr-25Apr-25
Body levellarge MPVlarge MPV
Length * Width * Height (mm)5350*1965*18505350*1965*1850
Energy typepure electricpure electric
WLTC pure electric range (km)575575
CLTC pure electric range (km)710710
Total power of electric motors (kW)400400
Total torque of the electric motor (N·m)542542
Maximum speed (km/h)180180
0-100km/h acceleration (s)5.55.5
Battery Typeternary lithium batteryternary lithium battery
Battery capacity (kWh)102.7102.7
Fast charging time (h)0.180.18
Fast charging capacity (%)10-8010-80
Warranty PolicyFive years or 100,000 kilometersFive years or 100,000 kilometers
Body
Length (mm)53505350
Width (mm)19651965
Height(mm)18501850
Wheelbase (mm)33003300
Front track width (mm)17031703
Rear track width (mm)17081708
Minimum ground clearance under no-load conditions (mm)148148
Curb weight (kg)27952850
Maximum load capacity (kg)34003400
Luggage capacity (L)500-1067500-1067
Number of car doors55
Number of seats77
Approach angle (°)1515
Departure angle (°)1515
electric motor
Total power of electric motors (kW)400400
Total torque of the electric motor (N·m)542542
Maximum power of the front motor (kW)155155
Maximum torque of the front motor (N·m)232232
Maximum power of the rear motor (kW)245245
Maximum torque of the rear motor (N·m)310310
WLTC pure electric range (km)575575
CLTC pure electric range (km)710710
Battery capacity (kWh)102.7102.7
Energy consumption per 100 kilometers (kWh/100km)15.915.9
Electricity-equivalent fuel consumption (L/100km)1.81.8
Slow charging time (h)1818
Fast charging time (h)0.180.18
High-voltage fast chargingsupportsupport
Motor structureinductioninduction
Motor working principleasynchronousasynchronous
Second motor structurePermanent magnetPermanent magnet
Working principle of the second motorsynchronoussynchronous
Number of drive motorsDual motorsDual motors
Motor layoutFront and rearFront and rear
Battery Typeternary lithium batteryternary lithium battery
Battery cell brandsCATLCATL
Battery cooling methodLiquid coolingLiquid cooling
Fast charging functionsupportsupport
Fast charging capacity (%)10-8010-80
Energy recovery●●
Battery pack warrantyEight years or 160,000 kilometersEight years or 160,000 kilometers
Battery preheating●●
External discharge●●
Electric configuration
Fast charging power (kW)520520
Chassis/Steering
Drive formFour-wheel driveFour-wheel drive
Front suspension typeDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspension
Rear suspension typeMulti-link independent suspensionMulti-link independent suspension
Adjustable suspension●●
air suspension●●
Steering power typeElectric AssistElectric Assist
Magic Carpet Intelligent Suspension●●
Wheels/Brakes
Front/Rear Brake TypeVentilation discVentilation disc
Parking brake typeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brake
Front tire specifications245/60 R18245/60 R18
Rear tire specifications245/60 R18245/60 R18
Wheel materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Active/passive safety configuration
ABS anti-lock braking system●●
Brakeforce Distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)●●
Brake assist (BA/EBA/BAS, etc.)●●
Traction control (ASR/TCS/TRC, etc.)●●
Vehicle stability control (ESC/ESP/DSC, etc.)●●
Active braking/safety system●●
Lane change assist●●
Lane Keeping Assist●●
Lane centering●●
Lane departure warning●●
Road traffic sign recognition●●
Low speed warning●●
Fatigue driving warning●●
DOW Door Opening Warning●●
Front airbags●Driver's side airbag●Driver's side airbag
●Passenger's side airbag●Passenger's side airbag
●Intermediate airbag●Intermediate airbag
●Side airbags●Side airbags
●Head airbags (curtain airbags)●Head airbags (curtain airbags)
Rear airbags●Side airbags●Side airbags
●Head airbags (curtains)●Head airbags (curtains)
Tire pressure monitoring device● Display● Display
Seatbelt reminder●Full vehicle●Full vehicle
ISOFIX child seat●●
Forward Collision Warning●●
Rear Collision Warning●●
Sentinel Mode / Clairvoyance●●
Assist/Control Configuration
Parking radar●Before●Before
●After●After
Maximum detection range ahead●200 meters●200 meters
LiDAR Brands●HESAI Technology●HESAI Technology
LiDAR Line Count●Line 116●Line 116
Driving assistance imaging●360-degree panoramic imaging●360-degree panoramic imaging
●Blind spot monitoring for vehicle sides●Blind spot monitoring for vehicle sides
Transparent chassis/540-degree imaging●●
Rear Cross Traffic Alert System●●
Cruise system● Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control
Driving mode switching● Sport● Sport
● Economy● Economy
● Standard/Comfort● Standard/Comfort
● Snow● Snow
● Off-road● Off-road
Steep slope descent●●
Hill Start Assist●●
Automatic parking●●
Remote parking●●
Memory Parking●●
Maximum wading depth (mm)300300
Assistance Level●L2●L2
Driver assistance systems●Ideal AD Max●Ideal AD Max
Remote Summoning●●
Traffic light recognition●●
High-precision map●●
External/Anti-theft Configuration
skylight●Segmented, non-opening sunroof●Segmented, non-opening sunroof
Active grille shutters●●
Automatic opening and closing doors-●
Electric soft-close door●●
Hidden electric door handle●●
Trunk opening method●Electric●Electric
Electric tailgate position memory●●
Key type●Remote key●Remote key
●Bluetooth key●Bluetooth key
Keyless entry●●
Keyless start system●●
Remote start function●●
Central locking●●
Internal configuration
Steering wheel material●Genuine leather●Genuine leather
Steering wheel adjustment● Electric,● Electric,
height adjustable,height adjustable,
front and back adjustablefront and back adjustable
Steering wheel functions●Heating●Heating
●Memory●Memory
●Multifunctional●Multifunctional
Steering wheel off-hand detection●●
Central handrail●Before●Before
●After●After
Gear shifting●Electronic column shifter●Electronic column shifter
Sun visor vanity mirror●●
Full LCD instrument panel●●
LCD instrument size4.82 inches4.82 inches
HUD (Head-Up Display)●●
HUD head-up size●17.1 inches●17.1 inches
Built-in dashcam●●
Wireless charging function for mobile phones●Front row●Front row
●Rear row●Rear row
Passenger entertainment screen size●15.7 inches●15.7 inches
Passenger screen resolution●3K●3K
Passenger screen pixel density●210PPI●210PPI
Smart hardware
Assisted driving chip●NVIDIA Drive Thor-U●NVIDIA Drive Thor-U
Total computing power of the chip●700 TOPS●700 TOPS
Forward sensing camera●Binoculars●Binoculars
Number of cameras●11●11
Number of in-car cameras●1●1
Front-facing camera pixels●8 million●8 million
Number of ultrasonic radars●12●12
Number of millimeter-wave radars●1●1
Number of LiDARs●1●1
Detection range of lidar with 10% reflectivity●200 meters●200 meters
LiDAR point cloud count●1.73 million/second●1.73 million/second
Voice regional wake-up recognition●Seven regions●Seven regions
Surround view camera pixels●3 million●3 million
Environmental perception camera pixels●8 million●8 million
Seats●2 million●2 million
Seat material●Genuine leather●Genuine leather
Zero Gravity Seat● Passenger seat●First passenger seat
●Second row
Front seat functions●Heating●Heating
●Ventilation●Ventilation
●Massage●Massage
Second-row seat functions●Heating●Heating
●Ventilation●Ventilation
●Massage●Massage
Electric seat adjustment●Driver's seat●Driver's seat
●Passenger seat●Passenger seat
Driver's seat adjustment method● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment
● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment
● Height adjustment (4-way)● Height adjustment (4-way)
● Lumbar support (4-way)● Lumbar support (4-way)
● Seat cushion firmness adjustment● Seat cushion firmness adjustment
Passenger seat adjustment method● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment
● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment
● Height adjustment (4-way)● Height adjustment (4-way)
● Leg rest adjustment● Leg rest adjustment
● Lumbar support (4-way)● Lumbar support (4-way)
Second row seat adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment
● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment
● Leg rest adjustment● Leg rest adjustment
● Rotation adjustment
Power-adjustable second-row seats●●
Rear seats can be folded down electrically.●●
Second row individual seats●●
Adjustable buttons for the rear passenger seat●●
Rear small table●●
Rear cup holders●●
Third row seats●●
Third-row seat function●Heating●Heating
Third-row seat adjustment●Backrest adjustment●Backrest adjustment
Seating layout2002-2-32002-2-3
multimedia
Central control color screen● Touchscreen LCD● Touchscreen LCD
Satellite navigation system●●
Navigation traffic information display●●
Map Brands● Gaode Map● Gaode Map
Roadside assistance call●●
In-vehicle smart chip● Qualcomm Snapdragon 8295P high-performance version● Qualcomm Snapdragon 8295P high-performance version
Mobile APP remote function● Door controls● Door controls
● Window controls● Window controls
● Vehicle start● Vehicle start
● Charging management● Charging management
● Air conditioning control ● Heated● Air conditioning control ● Heated
steering wheel ● Heated seats ● Ventilated seats ● Vehicle status check/diagnosis ● Vehicle location/find vehicle ● Owner services (find charging stations, gas stations, parking lots, etc.) ● Schedule maintenance/repairsteering wheel ● Heated seats ● Ventilated seats ● Vehicle status check/diagnosis ● Vehicle location/find vehicle ● Owner services (find charging stations, gas stations, parking lots, etc.) ● Schedule maintenance/repair
Bluetooth/Car Phone●●
Number of speakerstwenty onetwenty one
Dolby Atmos●●
Voice recognition control system●Multimedia system●Multimedia system
●Navigation●Navigation
●Telephone●Telephone
●Air conditioning●Air conditioning
●Window●Window
●Heated seats●Heated seats
●Ventilated seats●Ventilated seats
●Seat massage●Seat massage
DeepSeek application●Already connected●Already connected
Central control screen type●OLED●OLED
Central control screen size●15.7 inches●15.7 inches
Central control screen resolution●3K●3K
Central control screen pixel density●210PPI●210PPI
Voice wake-up words●●
Voice assistant wake word●Ideal classmate●Ideal classmate
Continuous speech recognition●●
What is visible can be said●●
Voiceprint recognition●●
Gesture control●●
4G/5G networks●5G●5G
Wi-Fi hotspot●●
Connected Vehicles●●
OTA upgrade●●
Multi-finger swipe control●●
Car KTV●●
Rear LCD screen●●
Number of rear multimedia screens●1●1
Rear LCD screen size●21.4 inches●21.4 inches
Rear seat multimedia control●●
Interface support●Type-C interface●Type-C interface
Number of USB/Type-C ports● 2 seats in the front row / 4 seats in the back row● 2 seats in the front row / 6 seats in the back row
USB/Type-C maximum charging power●67W●67W
Wireless charging power for mobile phones●50W●50W
Power support●12V power supply in the luggage compartment●12V power supply in the luggage compartment
●220V/230V power supply●220V/230V power supply
Vehicle infotainment system memory (GB)●32●32
Vehicle infotainment system storage (GB)●128●128
App Store●●
light
low beam headlights●LED●LED
High beams●LED●LED
LED daytime running lights●●
Adaptive high and low beam●●
Headlights are adjustable●●
Automatic headlights●●
Headlights delayed shut-off●●
Steering assist lighting●●
Interior ambient lighting●●
Active ambient lighting●●
Touch reading light●●
Glass/Rearview Mirror
Electric windows●Before●Before
●After●After
One-touch window operation●Full vehicle●Full vehicle
Anti-pinch function for car windows●●
exterior rearview mirror●Electrically adjustable●Electrically adjustable
●Electrically folding●Electrically folding
●Auto-dimming●Auto-dimming
●Memory●Memory
●Heating●Heating
●Auto-folding when locking●Auto-folding when locking
●Auto-tilting when reversing●Auto-tilting when reversing
Interior rearview mirror●Automatic anti-glare●Automatic anti-glare
●Streaming rearview mirror●Streaming rearview mirror
Glass function●Multi-layer sound insulation●Multi-layer sound insulation
●Rear side privacy●Rear side privacy
Multi-layered soundproof glass for side windows●Front row●Front row
●Rear row●Rear row
Sunshade curtain● Rear side window sunshade● Rear side window sunshade
Rain-sensing wipers●●
Air conditioner/refrigerator
Air conditioning control methods●Automatic control●Automatic control
Independent air conditioning in the rear●●
heat pump air conditioner●●
Rear air vent●●
Temperature zone control●●
Air quality monitoring●●
Air purification●●
PM2.5 filtration●●
negative ion generator●●
In-car fragrance device●●
Car refrigerator●●

 

 

 

Fill out the form to receive a business quote

Ask your question now and receive an answer within one business day.

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Li Mega”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Li MegaLi Mega
$74,000