Bestune T77

Bestune T77

$16,900

*Low configuration price, for reference only, contact us for specific prices

 

The Bestune T77 is a compact gasoline SUV that pairs a sharp coupe-SUV design with a turbocharged drivetrain and a surprisingly tech-forward cabin, making it an easy sell for distributors entering the value crossover segment.

If you are interested in this model or have any other automotive needs, please feel free to contact us using the form below. With over ten years of experience in the automotive trade, we are here to solve all your problems and provide the best solutions for your requirements.

 

Category: Tags: ,

 

 

 

Exterior

I first saw a T77 on a dealer lot in Changchun, wedged between two white sedans, and it was the only thing there that made me stop and look twice. The nose does it. Hexagonal grille, slim LED headlights that look half-annoyed about something — real attitude, not the bolted-on costume-kit kind. Spec it with the floating contrast roof and the whole car seems to lean forward even with the handbrake on. Now the back end. The wraparound lamps, with that thin LED strip running between them, play a trick on your eye — make the car look wider than the tape measure says. Which, frankly, is exactly what you want on a showroom floor. And the numbers are honest, by the way. 4,525 mm long. 1,845 mm wide. 2,700 mm wheelbase. Right in the heart of the compact crossover class, no apology needed. Big enough to feel planted when the road turns ugly. Narrow enough to thread a Friday-evening market street without scraping mirrors. Hood creases, upright stance, roof rails that’ll actually carry a load. Practical. A bit sporty too. And that combo — I’ve watched it happen — is what sells the metal in the markets we actually ship to.

Interior

Climb in and the screens hit you first — two 12.3-inch panels, one for the gauges, one for the infotainment, set flush into a dashboard that’s weirdly calm for what this thing costs. No fussy shapes anywhere. Soft-touch stuff where your elbows land, a strip of metal-look trim, ambient light once the sun’s down. Does it feel like a German premium cabin? No. It feels a segment up from where it’s priced — and that’s a smaller, easier promise to keep when a buyer’s standing right in front of you. The leather seats catch people out, though. They’re still holding you after three hours. Buyers never bring up seat support on the test drive. Then week two, it’s all they talk about. Rear legroom is honest for the wheelbase, not a brochure lie. And someone sensible left real buttons where your hand goes looking. USB. Bluetooth. Six speakers. Nothing exotic. All of it works. Look — for a distributor the story almost tells itself: you get a cabin that photographs like money, minus the bill for the badge.

Powertrain and Chassis

Export cars get the 1.5-litre turbo four. And here’s the headline: about 181 hp and 258 Nm, fed to the front wheels through a 7-speed dual-clutch that, I’ll be honest, just gets on with it — pulls clean from a crawl in town all the way to a lazy motorway cruise, none of that shuddery low-speed jerk you remember from cheaper DCTs. Right. The official figure says roughly 6.9 L/100 km. Treat that as a target, not a promise — because nobody actually drives like the test lab does. Suspension? MacPherson strut up front, discs on all four corners, and the whole thing’s tuned soft. Softer than sporty. On purpose. On the broken-up roads these cars will actually live on, that’s the only sane choice. Now, the China-market back-catalogue is messier — earlier T77s ran 1.2T and 1.6T mills, manuals or DCTs, and importers do sometimes ask. Forget those. The 1.5T is what we put on the table. Quote that one.

FAQ

What engine does the Bestune T77 use? A 1.5T turbo four, gasoline, pushing the front wheels through a 7-speed DCT. That’s the only engine we fit in the export cars — so if a buyer asks for anything else, that’s a no. Simple as that.

How spacious is the T77? Hmm. 4,525 mm long, on a 2,700 mm wheelbase. Five seats fit without a fight. Boot’s 342 L, which isn’t huge but it’s honest. The bit that catches people is the rear legroom — more than you’d guess from outside. I’ve had buyers climb in the back and go “oh,” and that oh is worth something.

Is the T77 available as a hybrid or electric? Gasoline only, full stop. Bestune does sell electrified models, sure, but under other nameplates — so don’t let anyone in your market sticker this one as a hybrid, because it isn’t and the paperwork won’t back it.

Can I import the Bestune T77 to my country? That’s the “it depends” question, and I hate giving it, but it depends. Your homologation and emissions rules — and those vary way more than buyers ever expect. Tell me the country and I’ll sit down and work out exactly what paper you’re looking at.

How do you supply / how to start? We can do container or RoRo, whatever your port likes best, full export document set included. You give me the market and the volume you’re thinking of, and I’ll take it from there — no need to have it all figured

 

 

2023 Bestune T77 1.5T Automatic Luxury2023 Bestune T77 1.5T Automatic Premium
Basic Information
Availability2022.122022.12
vehicle classCompact SUVCompact SUV
Length*Width*Height(mm)4549*1845*16154549*1845*1615
Type of energyGasolineGasoline
environmental standardCountry 6Country 6
motor1.5T / 169 hp / inline 4-cylinder1.5T / 169 hp / inline 4-cylinder
Maximum power (kW)124124
Maximum torque (N-m)258258
Number of gears77
transmissionWet Dual Clutch TransmissionWet Dual Clutch Transmission
Maximum speed (km/h)192192
NEDC Combined Fuel Consumption (L/100km)7.17.1
Warranty PolicyThree years or 100,000 kilometersThree years or 100,000 kilometers
body of automobile
Length (mm)45494549
Width (mm)18451845
Height (mm)16151615
Wheelbase (mm)27002700
Front wheelbase(mm)15751575
Rear wheelbase(mm)15651565
Weight (kg)15151515
Maximum full load mass (kg)18901890
Fuel tank volume (L)4545
Number of doors (pcs)55
Number of seats (pcs)55
Approach angle (°)2020
Departure angle (°)2727
motor
Displacement (mL)14981498
Engine ModelCA4GB15TD-30CA4GB15TD-30
Maximum horsepower (Ps)169169
Maximum power (kW)124124
Maximum net power (kW)118118
Maximum power speed (rpm)55005500
Maximum torque (N-m)258258
Maximum torque speed (rpm)1500-43501500-4350
cylinder (engine)Inline 4-cylinderInline 4-cylinder
engine positionpreamplifierpreamplifier
Intake formturbochargedturbocharged
valve traindouble overhead camshaftdouble overhead camshaft
Lubrication methoddirect injectiondirect injection
Cylinder materialuncharteduncharted
fuel grade92#92#
environmental standardCountry 6Country 6
Chassis/steering
Driving formfront drivefront drive
Front suspension typeMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension typeTorsion beam non-independent suspensionTorsion beam non-independent suspension
Steering assist formelectric power assistelectric power assist
Wheels/Brakes
Front/Rear Brake TypeVentilated Disc Type / Disc TypeVentilated Disc Type / Disc Type
Parking brake typeelectronic parkingelectronic parking
Front Tire Specification215/55 R18225/45 R19
Rear Tire Specification215/55 R18225/45 R19
Wheel Materialaluminumaluminum
Spare tire specificationNon-full sizeNon-full size
Active/passive safety features
ABS anti-lock●●
Brake force distribution (EBD/CBC etc.)●●
Brake Assist (BA/EBA/BAS etc.)●●
Traction control (ASR/TCS/TRC etc.)●●
Stability Control (ESC/ESP/DSC etc.)●●
Active braking/safety systems-●
lane departure warning-●
Road traffic signage recognition-●
Fatigue Driving Alerts-●
front exhaust airbag:: Driver's airbag:: Driver's airbag
●Passenger airbag●Passenger airbag
●Side airbags●Side airbags
Tire Pressure Detection Device●Display●Display
Seat Belt Reminder●Main driver's seat●Main driver's seat
ISOFIX child restraints●●
Forward Collision Warning-●
Auxiliary/Manipulation Configurations
parking radar● Post● Post
Driver Assistance Video●360-degree panoramic image●360-degree panoramic image
cruise control●Cruise control●Adaptive cruise control
Driving Mode Switching:: Campaigns:: Campaigns
steep incline and slow descent●●
hill-holding aid●●
automatic parking●●
External/anti-theft configurations
skylights●Openable panoramic sunroof●Openable panoramic sunroof
roof rack●●
Key Type●Remote key●Remote key
Keyless entry●●
Keyless Start System●●
Remote start function●●
Central locking in the car●●
electronic immobilizer●●
Internal Configuration
Steering wheel material● Leather● Leather
Steering Wheel Adjustment● Manual● Manual
Adjustable up and downAdjustable up and down
Steering wheel functions:: Multifunctionality:: Multifunctionality
center armrest●Forward●Forward
Gear Shift Form●Electronic gearshift●Electronic gearshift
Sun visor vanity mirror●●
Full LCD instrument cluster○●
Liquid crystal instrument size8 inches.12.3 in.
seating
Seat Material:: Imitation leather:: Imitation leather
Front Seat Function●Heating●Heating
Seat electric adjustment●Principal Driver●Principal Driver
Main seat adjustment●Forward and backward adjustment●Forward and backward adjustment
Backrest adjustmentBackrest adjustment
●High/low adjustment (2-way)●High/low adjustment (2-way)
Adjustment of passenger seat●Forward and backward adjustment●Forward and backward adjustment
Backrest adjustmentBackrest adjustment
Second row seat adjustment●Proportional lowering●Proportional lowering
multimedia
Large color screen in the center console●Touch LCD●Touch LCD
satellite navigation system●●
Navigating the road information display●●
Mobile APP Remote Function●Door control●Door control
●Window control●Window control
● Vehicle start-up● Vehicle start-up
● Air conditioning control● Air conditioning control
Bluetooth/Car Phone●●
Cell phone connectivity/mapping●●
Number of audio speakers44
Voice Recognition Control System:: Multimedia systems:: Multimedia systems
:: Navigation:: Navigation
:: Telephone:: Telephone
:: Air conditioning:: Air conditioning
●Sunroof●Sunroof
Center screen size●12.3 inches●12.3 inches
4G/5G networks●4G●4G
Telematics●●
Interface Support●USB port●USB port
Number of USB/Type-C ports:: 2 front/1 rear:: 2 front/1 rear
illumination
low beam (headlights)●LED●LED
high beam (headlights)●LED●LED
LED daytime running lights●●
Adaptive high and low beam-●
Adjustable headlights●●
Automatic headlights-●
Delayed headlight off●●
Interior Ambient Lighting-●
Glass/Mirror
power window●Forward●Forward
● Post● Post
One-touch window lifting● Full vehicle● Full vehicle
Anti Window Pinch Handle●●
rearview mirror●Motorized adjustment●Motorized adjustment
:: Electric folding:: Electric folding
●Heating●Heating
●Automatic folding for locking the car●Automatic folding for locking the car
rearview mirror●Manual anti-glare●Manual anti-glare
inductive wiper-●
rear wiper●●
Air conditioners/refrigerators
Air conditioning control method● Automatic control● Automatic control
rear air vent●●
PM2.5 filtration●●

 

 

 

Fill out the form to receive a business quote

Ask your question now and receive an answer within one business day.

 

Bestune T77 Details (10)
previous arrow
next arrow
Bestune T77 Details (10)
Bestune T77 Details (1)
Bestune T77 Details (2)
Bestune T77 Details (3)
Bestune T77 Details (4)
Bestune T77 Details (5)
Bestune T77 Details (6)
Bestune T77 Details (7)
Bestune T77 Details (9)
Bestune T77 Details (11)
Bestune T77 Details (13)
Bestune T77 Details (15)
Bestune T77 Details (12)
Bestune T77 Details (14)
Bestune T77 Details (8)
previous arrow
next arrow

 

 

 

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Bestune T77”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Bestune T77Bestune T77
$16,900