Honda XR-V

Honda XR-V

$15,900

*Low configuration price, for reference only, contact us for specific prices

 

The Honda XR-V is a compact gasoline SUV pairing a 1.5L i-VTEC engine with a smooth CVT, built for city practicality and low running costs.

If you are interested in this model or have any other automotive needs, please feel free to contact us using the form below. With over ten years of experience in the automotive trade, we are here to solve all your problems and provide the best solutions for your requirements.

 

Category: Tags: ,

 

 

 

Exterior

Most buyers I’ve watched walk past this thing, then do a double-take at the rear doors. Honda’s old “MM” idea runs through the XR-V — maximize people, minimize machinery — and you see it in a body that looks small but uses space cleverly. It’s roughly 4,380 mm long on a 2,610 mm wheelbase, so easy to place in tight streets. Yet it stands upright, the grille’s bold, carries the right presence. Small touches sell the premium feel: LED daytime runners, a clean tail, those hidden rear door handles tucked into the C-pillar. I like that detail. For importers, the Honda badge does heavy lifting — reliability, resale, a shorter trust stage on every sale. The 5.5-metre turning circle’s a small mercy in crowded lots. And the 215/60 R16 tires are dead cheap to replace almost anywhere — buyers forget that until the first bill. It’s a design that’s barely changed for good reason. Buyers know exactly what they’re getting. Right — that’s the quiet pitch.

Interior

Open the door and there’s the party trick: the Magic Seat. That 60:40 bench folds flat or flips up, so you stand a bike upright or drop tall boxes without fuss. The boot blows past its nominal size when you do. Up front, materials are sensible and hard-wearing — an 8- or 10.1-inch screen on most trims running Honda Connect, wireless CarPlay, OTA. Higher versions add a panoramic roof, wireless charging, dual-zone climate. Three adults sit fine for short trips, thanks to the flat floor and decent legroom. Families get that. And Honda SENSING — adaptive cruise, lane-keep, auto-braking — lands on upper trims, your clear safety upsell. It’s a cabin that feels honest rather than flashy. Funny thing is, that honesty is precisely why Honda people come back. They’re not shopping for theater. Why does that matter? Because repeat buyers are the cheapest sales you’ll ever make.

Powertrain and Chassis

The engine you’ll meet most is the 1.5-litre i-VTEC Earth Dreams — 91 kW, 124 hp, 145 Nm — mated to a CVT that just shuffles smoothly, in traffic or on a cruise. It sips regular 92-octane, and WLTC lands around 6.3–6.4 L/100 km. Those are the numbers budget watchers care about. Drive’s to the front wheels. No AWD on the China-market version, which keeps the weight and fuss down — good for a city SUV. Underneath it’s MacPherson front and torsion-beam rear, tuned for comfort, and the ACE body leans on high-tensile steel for crash protection with a strong C-NCAP score. Simple package. No charging, no hybrid headache. For importers building a service network, that’s the gift — straightforward to fix, parts are everywhere. I’ll be honest, in a lot of markets that dependability is the whole pitch. Not boring — just dependable, and buyers pay for exactly that.

FAQ

What engine does the Honda XR-V use? For the current model, it’s the 1.5L i-VTEC gasoline — 124 hp, paired with a CVT automatic. That’s the unit I’d quote a buyer nine times out of ten.

Is the XR-V available as a hybrid or electric SUV? In its main China-market form it’s gasoline only. Some regions have seen a 1.5T, or the older 1.8L — but the export core is the 1.5L CVT, plain and simple. I’d tell a buyer wanting electrified to look elsewhere.

How fuel efficient is the XR-V? On regular 92-octane you’ll see WLTC consumption around 6.3–6.4 L/100 km, and the 50-litre tank gives you a proper range between stops. Cheap to run — that’s the line I’d give a fleet buyer.

Can I import the Honda XR-V to my country? It depends, and I won’t pretend otherwise. Local homologation and emissions standards decide it, so confirm type-approval for your market before you place an order. I’d start that paperwork early — it’s the part that drags.

How do you supply / how to start? We ship it by container or RoRo, full export documentation in hand. Best first move? Send us your target market and planned volume, and we’ll take it from there.

 

 

2024 XR-V 1.5L CVT Hot Edition2024 XR-V 1.5L CVT Passionate Edition2024 XR-V 1.5L CVT Trend Edition2024 XR-V 1.5L CVT Passion Edition
Basic Information
Body levelsmall SUVsmall SUVsmall SUVsmall SUV
Length * Width * Height (mm)4380*1790*15904380*1790*15904380*1790*15904380*1790*1590
Energy typegasolinegasolinegasolinegasoline
Environmental standardsNational 6National 6National 6National 6
engine1.5L / 124hp / Inline 4-cylinder1.5L / 124hp / Inline 4-cylinder1.5L / 124hp / Inline 4-cylinder1.5L / 124hp / Inline 4-cylinder
Maximum power (kW)91919191
Maximum torque (N·m)145145145145
Number of gearsVariableVariableVariableVariable
gearboxCVT continuously variable transmissionCVT continuously variable transmissionCVT continuously variable transmissionCVT continuously variable transmission
Maximum speed (km/h)183183183180
WLTC combined fuel consumption (L/100km)6.36.36.36.4
Body
Length (mm)4380438043804380
Width (mm)1790179017901790
Height(mm)1590159015901590
Wheelbase (mm)2610261026102610
Front track width (mm)1548154815481537
Rear track width (mm)1553155315531543
Curb weight (kg)1296129613211330
Maximum load capacity (kg)1770177017701770
Fuel tank capacity (L)40404040
Number of car doors5555
Number of seats5555
Approach angle (°)17171717
Departure angle (°)28282828
Minimum ground clearance when fully loaded (mm)150150150150
Minimum turning radius (m)5.55.55.55.5
engine
Displacement (mL)1498149814981498
Engine ModelL15CEL15CEL15CEL15CE
Compression ratio11.511.511.511.5
Maximum horsepower (Ps)124124124124
Maximum power (kW)91919191
Maximum net power (kW)91919191
Maximum power speed (rpm)6600660066006600
Maximum torque (N·m)145145145145
Maximum torque speed (rpm)4700470047004700
cylinderInline 4-cylinderInline 4-cylinderInline 4-cylinderInline 4-cylinder
Engine positionFrontFrontFrontFront
Intake formNatural inhalationNatural inhalationNatural inhalationNatural inhalation
Valve structureDouble overhead camshaftDouble overhead camshaftDouble overhead camshaftDouble overhead camshaft
fuel supply methodDirect InjectionDirect InjectionDirect InjectionDirect Injection
Cylinder block materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
fuel grade92#92#92#92#
Environmental standardsNational 6National 6National 6National 6
Chassis/Steering
Drive formfront-wheel drivefront-wheel drivefront-wheel drivefront-wheel drive
Front suspension typeMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspensionMacPherson independent suspension
Rear suspension typeTorsion beam non-independent suspensionTorsion beam non-independent suspensionTorsion beam non-independent suspensionTorsion beam non-independent suspension
Steering power typeElectric AssistElectric AssistElectric AssistElectric Assist
Wheels/Brakes
Front/Rear Brake TypeVentilation disc type / disc typeVentilation disc type / disc typeVentilation disc type / disc typeVentilation disc type / disc type
Parking brake typeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brakeElectronic parking brake
Front tire specifications215/60 R17215/60 R17215/60 R17225/50 R18
Rear tire specifications215/60 R17215/60 R17215/60 R17225/50 R18
Wheel materialaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloyaluminum alloy
Spare tire specificationsNon-full sizeNon-full sizeNon-full sizeNon-full size
Active/passive safety configuration
ABS anti-lock braking system●●●●
Brakeforce Distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.)●●●●
Brake assist (BA/EBA/BAS, etc.)●●●●
Traction control (ASR/TCS/TRC, etc.)●●●●
Vehicle stability control (ESC/ESP/DSC, etc.)●●●●
Active braking/safety system--●●
Lane change assist--●●
Lane Keeping Assist--●●
Lane centering--●●
Lane departure warning--●●
Road traffic sign recognition--●●
Front airbags●Driver's side airbag●Driver's side airbag●Driver's side airbag●Driver's side airbag
●Passenger's side airbag●Passenger's side airbag●Passenger's side airbag●Passenger's side airbag
●Side airbags●Side airbags●Side airbags●Side airbags
●Head airbags (curtain airbags)●Head airbags (curtain airbags)●Head airbags (curtain airbags)●Head airbags (curtain airbags)
Rear airbags●Head airbags (air curtains)●Head airbags (air curtains)●Head airbags (air curtains)●Head airbags (air curtains)
Tire pressure monitoring device●Alarm●Alarm●Alarm●Alarm
Seatbelt reminder●Full vehicle●Full vehicle●Full vehicle●Full vehicle
ISOFIX child seat●●●●
Forward Collision Warning--●●
Assist/Control Configuration
Parking radar---●Before
●After
Driving assistance imaging-● Reversing camera● Reversing camera● Reversing camera
Rear Cross Traffic Alert System--●●
Cruise system--● Full-speed adaptive cruise control● Full-speed adaptive cruise control
Driving mode switching●Sports●Sports●Sports●Sports
●Economy●Economy●Economy●Economy
Steep slope descent●●●●
Hill Start Assist●●●●
Automatic parking●●●●
Assistance Level--●L2●L2
Assisted driving system--● Honda SENSING● Honda SENSING
External/Anti-theft Configuration
skylight--● Segmented, non-opening sunroof● Segmented, non-opening sunroof
Key type●Remote key●Remote key●Remote key●Remote key
Keyless entry-●●●
Keyless start system●●●●
Remote start function-●●●
Central locking●●●●
Engine electronic anti-theft●●●●
Internal configuration
Steering wheel material●Plastics●Plastics●Genuine leather●Genuine leather
Steering wheel adjustment● Manually● Manually● Manually● Manually
adjustable (height up/downadjustable (height up/downadjustable (height up/downadjustable (height up/down
) and (front/back)) and (front/back)) and (front/back)) and (front/back)
Steering wheel functions●Multifunctional●Multifunctional●Multifunctional●Multifunctional
Central handrail●Previous●Before●Before●Before
●After●After●After
Gear shifting●Mechanical gear shift lever●Mechanical gear shift lever●Mechanical gear shift lever●Mechanical gear shift lever
Sun visor vanity mirror●●●●
LCD instrument size4.2 inches7 inches7 inches7 inches
Wireless charging function for mobile phones---●Front row
ETC device●●●●
Seats
Seat material● Fabrics●Other materials●Other materials●Genuine leather
Driver's seat adjustment method● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment
● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment● Backrest adjustment
● Height adjustment (2-way)● Height adjustment (2-way)● Height adjustment (2-way)● Height adjustment (2-way)
Passenger seat adjustment method●Fore-and-aft adjustment●Fore-and-aft adjustment●Fore-and-aft adjustment●Fore-and-aft adjustment
●Backrest adjustment●Backrest adjustment●Backrest adjustment●Backrest adjustment
Second row seat adjustment● Adjustable angle● Adjustable angle● Adjustable angle● Adjustable angle
● Proportional tilt● Proportional tilt● Proportional tilt● Proportional tilt
Rear cup holders-●●●
multimedia
Central control color screen● Touchscreen LCD● Touchscreen LCD● Touchscreen LCD● Touchscreen LCD
Satellite navigation system-●●●
Navigation traffic information display-●●●
Roadside assistance call-●●●
In-vehicle intelligent system-● Honda Connect● Honda Connect● Honda Connect
Mobile APP remote function-● Door control● Door control● Door control
● Vehicle start● Vehicle start● Vehicle start
● Air conditioning control● Air conditioning control● Air conditioning control
● Vehicle status check/diagnosis● Vehicle status check/diagnosis● Vehicle status check/diagnosis
● Vehicle location/find vehicle● Vehicle location/find vehicle● Vehicle location/find vehicle
Bluetooth/Car Phone●●●●
Mobile phone interconnection/mapping● Supports CarLife● Supports CarLife● Supports CarLife● Supports CarLife
Number of speakers4444
Voice recognition control system-●Multimedia system●Multimedia system●Multimedia system
●Navigation●Navigation●Navigation
●Telephone●Telephone●Telephone
●Air conditioning●Air conditioning●Air conditioning
Central control screen size●8 inches●9 inches●9 inches●9 inches
4G/5G networks-●4G●4G●4G
Wi-Fi hotspot-●●●
Connected Vehicles-●●●
OTA upgrade-●●●
Interface support●USB interface●USB interface●USB interface●USB interface
Number of USB/Type-C ports● 2 in the front row / 2 in the back row● 2 in the front row / 2 in the back row● 2 in the front row / 2 in the back row● 2 in the front row / 2 in the back row
light
low beam headlights●LED●LED●LED●LED
High beams●LED●LED●LED●LED
LED daytime running lights●●●●
Adaptive high and low beam--●●
Headlights are adjustable●●●●
Automatic headlights●●●●
Headlights delayed shut-off●●●●
Front fog lights---●
Glass/Rearview Mirror
Electric windows●Before●Before●Before●Before
●After●After●After●After
One-touch window operation●Driver's seat●Driver's seat●Driver's seat●Driver's seat
Anti-pinch function for car windows●●●●
exterior rearview mirror●Electrically adjustable●Electrically adjustable●Electrically adjustable●Electrically adjustable
●Electrically folding●Electrically folding●Electrically folding●Electrically folding
●Automatic folding when locking
Interior rearview mirror● Manual anti-glare● Manual anti-glare● Manual anti-glare● Manual anti-glare
Rear wiper●●●●
Air conditioner/refrigerator
Air conditioning control methods●Automatic control●Automatic control●Automatic control●Automatic control
Rear air vent-●●●
Temperature zone control---●
PM2.5 filtration●●●●

 

 

 

Fill out the form to receive a business quote

Ask your question now and receive an answer within one business day.

 

Honda XRV Details (11)
previous arrow
next arrow
Honda XRV Details (11)
Honda XRV Details (10)
Honda XRV Details (1)
Honda XRV Details (2)
Honda XRV Details (3)
Honda XRV Details (4)
Honda XRV Details (5)
Honda XRV Details (8)
Honda XRV Details (12)
Honda XRV Details (6)
Honda XRV Details (7)
Honda XRV Details (9)
previous arrow
next arrow

 

 

 

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Honda XR-V”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Honda XR-VHonda XR-V
$15,900